Railtour Info 2015 Tours

Home | Locohauled | Promoters | TOCs | Contact | Archive | Photos | Coaches | Links

  Diesel Tours   Steam Tours   Mixed/Other Traction Tours TBC - Loco To be Confirmed


2006 Archive | 2007 Archive | 2008 Archive | 2009 Archive | 2010 Archive | 2011 Archive | 2012 Archive | 2013 Archive | 2014 Archive

[Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec]

January
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 3rd The Tugging Shedmaster
1Z73
Stafford Gresty Green
67016+66230 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z73
Gresty Green Chester DUG
66230+67016 (T&T)
1Z73
Chester DUG Arpley Junc.
67016+66230 (T&T)
1Z73
Arpley Junc. Latchford Sdgs.

66230+67016 (T&T)

1Z74
Latchford Sdgs. Warrington Yard
09106+60092
+67016 (T&T)
1Z74
Warrington Yard Toton TMD
60092+67016 (T&T)
1Z75
Toton TMD Stafford
60071+67015
Saturday 10th The Shropshire Union
1Z17
London Euston Ironbridge PS
67026+60079 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Ironbridge PS Donnington RFT
60079+67026 (T&T)
1Z18
Donnington RFT Wellington
67026+60079 (T&T)
Wellington Bescot UDGL
60079+67026 (T&T)
Bescot UDGL London Euston
67026+60079 (T&T)
Saturday 10th Belmond British Pullman
1Z34
London Victoria Gillingham
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Z35
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 16th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 17th The Mendip Mariner
1Z70
Eastleigh Westbury
66129
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Westbury Avonmouth Bennets Sdg.

66129+59205 (T&T)

1Z71
Avonmouth Bennets Sdg. Severn Beach
59205+66129 (T&T)
Severn Beach Whatley Quarry Branch
66129+59205 (T&T)
Whatley Quarry Branch Westbury
59205+66129 (T&T)
Westbury Eastleigh
66129
Saturday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Z37
London Victoria Bath Spa
67008+67015 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1Z39
Bath Spa London Victoria
Sunday 18th 750V Tracker
1T57
Hooton Birkenhead North EMUD
507/508 EMU (MR)
MR
Branch Line Society
1T59
Birkenhead North EMUD Liverpool Central Rev Sdg.
1T61
Liverpool Central Rev Sdg. Southport
1T63
Southport Hooton
Friday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 24th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z54
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
45407+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z56
Carlisle Manchester Victoria
Saturday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Y83
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 30th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 31st The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47237+47746
February
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 6th Belmond Northern Belle - RUGEX
1Z43
London Paddington Cardiff Central
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z44
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Saturday 7th The Buffer Puffer 12.0
1Z20
Crewe London Paddington
20308+20309 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z21
London Paddington Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z22
Windsor & Eton Riverside Chessington South
1Z24
Chessington South London Waterloo
1Z25
London Waterloo Hampton Court
1Z26
Hampton Court Shepperton
1Z27
Shepperton Crewe
Saturday 7th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47237+47746
Sunday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
Crewe Holyhead
57312
DRS
Belmond
Holyhead Crewe
Wednesday 11th The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
Norwich Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z64
Windsor & Eton Riverside Willesden Junc.
1Z64
Willesden Junc. Norwich
47746+47580 (T&T)
Friday 13th Six Nations Welsh Rugby Supporters Train
1Z68
Carmarthen Carlisle
68005
DRS
Pathfinder Tours/Arriva Trains Wales
Carlisle Edinburgh
68002
Saturday 14th Settle & Carlisle Winter Wonderland
1Z66
London King's Cross Carlisle
67026+67005 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z67
Carlisle London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle - Lunch
1Z74
Leeds Sunderland
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z75
Sunderland Manchester Victoria
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle - Dinner
1Z86
Manchester Victoria Shrewsbury
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z87
Shrewsbury Chester
Saturday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y83
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 14th Valentine's Express
1Z36
Tyseley Warwick Road Oxford
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z37
Oxford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 14th The Cathedrals Express - Valentine's Day Lunchtime Circular
1Z82
London Victoria Eastleigh
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Eastleigh London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Cathedrals Express - Valentine's Day Dinner Circular
1Z92
London Victoria Brighton
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z94
Brighton London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Valentine's White Rose
1Z26
London King's Cross York
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z28
York London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Snow on the Settle Carlisle
1Z10
Skegness Carlisle
47760+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z11
Carlisle Skegness
Sunday 15th The Great North of Scotland Reviver
1Z70
Edinburgh Kittybrewster
66086+66232 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Kittybrewster Waterloo Goods Branch A.H.B. Sdg.
Waterloo Goods Branch A.H.B. Sdg. Raith's Farm Terminal
Raith's Farm Terminal South Arrival/Departure Line
South Arrival/Departure Line Elgin
1Z72
Elgin Elgin East Yard
Elgin East Yard Elgin
Elgin Keith
Keith Dufftown
Dufftown Edinburgh
Sunday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z38
Coventry Swindon
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z39
Swindon Birmingham International
Sunday 15th The Tin Bath
1Z54
Preston Sheffield
44871+45407
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z55
Sheffield Preston
Monday 16th Six Nations Welsh Rugby Supporters Train
1Z69
Edinburgh Carlisle
68002
DRS
Pathfinder Tours/Arriva Trains Wales
Carlisle Carmarthen
68005
Saturday 21st Portsmouth's Historic Dockyard
1Z21
Doncaster

Portsmouth Harbour

57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z23
Portsmouth Harbour Doncaster
Saturday 28th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
68003
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
57313
Saturday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
March
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
London Paddington Cardiff Central
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z63
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Sunday 1st Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Fishguard Harbour
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Fishguard Harbour Cardiff Central
Monday 2nd Chris Fudge Memorial Train
Carnforth Stratford-upon-Avon
47746+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
Brush Type 4 Fund
Stratford-upon-Avon Carnforth
Friday 6th Sabrina's Tea Train
1Z76
Crewe Ironbridge (NR Limit)
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Ironbridge (NR Limit) Crewe
Friday 6th/Saturday 7th The White Rose Kipper
1Z77
Crewe Glossop
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Glossop Hadfield
Hadfield Bradford Interchange
Bradford Interchange Bradford Forster Square
Bradford Forster Square Crewe
Saturday 7th The Lancs Links
1Z78
Crewe Ormskirk
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Ormskirk Preston Docks
Preston Docks Haydock
Haydock Seaforth
Seaforth Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Saturday 7th Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 1)
1Z68
London Euston Edinburgh
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z70
Edinburgh Aviemore
Saturday 7th The Flame Train
1Z90
Newcastle Carlisle
67 (DBS)
DBS
Hexham & Newcastle Youth Ministry Team
Carlisle Wembley Central
1Z92
Wembley Central Carlisle
Carlisle Newcastle
Saturday 7th The Red Dragon
1Z75
Tyseley Warwick Road Cardiff Central
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z76
Cardiff Central Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 7th The Hadrian
1Z65
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
45407+45690
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Carlisle Preston
Saturday 7th The Cathedrals Express
1Z21
Southend East Southall GL
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Southall GL Bristol Temple Meads
34067
1Z67
Bristol Temple Meads Southall GL
34067
Southall GL Southend East
47580
Sunday 8th The Easterling
London King's Cross Norwich
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Norwich Lowestoft
  Lowestoft London King's Cross
Monday 9th Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 3)
1Z72
Aviemore London Euston
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Thursday 12th The Cathedrals Express
1Z69
London King's Cross York
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z71
York London King's Cross
Saturday 14th The Buxton Spa
1Z47
London King's Cross Buxton
66177+66019 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z48
Buxton London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 1)
1Z63
Cardiff Central Fort William
57314+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle
Crewe Shrewsbury
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Shrewsbury Crewe
Saturday 14th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47580
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle (via Shap)
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Workington)
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
47237+47580
Sunday 15th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 2)
1Z65
Fort William Mallaig
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z66
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
Chester Liverpool Lime Street
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street Shrewsbury
  Shrewsbury Liverpool Lime Street
Monday 16th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 3)
1Z64
Fort William Cardiff Central
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Docker
Birmingham International Carlisle
57004+57008 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Carlisle Birmingham International
Saturday 21st Chester & Llangollen
Stevenage Chester
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Chester Stevenage
Saturday 21st Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 1)
Didcot Parkway Aviemore
57313+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 21st The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+57314
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
47237+46115
Farington Junc. London Euston

47237+57314

Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Jubilee
Tyseley Warwick Road Hellifield
47773
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Hellifield Carlisle (via S&C)
45690
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Tyseley Warwick Road
47773
Saturday 21st The Wensleydale & Durham Coast
Carnforth York Holgate Sdgs.
47760+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
  York Holgate Sdgs. Castle Hills Junc.
61264+62005 (T&T)
  Castle Hills Junc. Leyburn
Leyburn Redmire
  Redmire Ferryhill
  Ferryhill Sunderland
  Sunderland York
  York Carnforth
47746+47760 (T&T)
Saturday 21st The Cathedrals Express
Horsted Keynes Ely
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Ely Horsted Keynes
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Monday 23rd Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 3)
Aviemore Didcot Parkway
57313+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Wednesday 25th The Pendle Dalesman
1Z19
Kidderminster Preston
47245+47580
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Carlisle (via S&C)
45699
1Z20
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Kidderminster
47245+47746
Saturday 28th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
68011+47747
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47746
Saturday 28th The Orton Towers
1Z25
London St Pancras Orton Mere
43046+43049
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z26
Orton Mere Middleton Towers

1Z27

Middleton Towers London St Pancras
Saturday 28th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 1)
1Z76
Westbury Fort William
57313+57 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 28th The Salopian Express
1Z45
Bishop Auckland Preston
47580+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Shrewsbury
45690
1Z47
Shrewsbury Preston
Preston Bishop Auckland
47580+47760 (T&T)
Sunday 29th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 2)
1Z77
Fort William Mallaig
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z78
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 30th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 3)
1Z79
Fort William Westbury
57313+ (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
April
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st The Cathedrals Express
1Z30
Oxford Goodrington
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Goodrington Kingswear
D7535+61306
1Z31
Kingswear Goodrington
D7535
Goodrington Oxford
61306
Wednesday 1st The Pendle Dalesman
1Z40
Rugby Preston
47760+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Carlisle (via S&C)
46115
1Z41
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Rugby
47760+47580 (T&T)
Friday 3rd The Easter Chieftain (Day 1)
1Z68
Eastleigh Inverness
37218+37607
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Saturday 4th The Easter Chieftain (Day 2)
1Z69
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z70
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Saturday 4th Chester or Llandudno
1Z29
Cleethorpes Llandudno
67026+67005 (T&T)
DBS
West Coast Railways
1Z30
Llandudno Cleethorpes
Sunday 5th The Easter Chieftain (Day 3)
1Z71
Inverness Wick
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z72
Wick Inverness
Monday 6th The Easter Chieftain (Day 4)
1Z73
Inverness Eastleigh
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Thursday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Thursday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 10th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 11th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Runcorn
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street London Victoria
Saturday 11th The Humber Sceptre
1Z45
Finsbury Park Immingham Transit Quay
66047+66003 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z46
Immingham Transit Quay Cleethorpes
1Z47
Cleethorpes Finsbury Park
Saturday 11th The Great Western Express
1Z57
Hooton Oxford
57301+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Chester Model Railway Club
1Z58
Oxford Hooton
Sunday 12th The Dimple, Darley & Dale
1Z47
Crewe Barton-u-Needwood S Junc.
20308+20305
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z57
Barton-u-Needwood S Junc. Matlock Peak Rail
37610+
20305+20308 (T&T)
1Z67
Matlock Peak Rail Rowsley South
20305+20308
Rowsley South Crewe
20308+20305
Monday 13th The North Yorkshire Moors & Heartbeat Explorer
1Z34
Chester Whitby
66005+66142 (T&T)
DBS
Compass by West Coast
1Z35
Whitby Chester
Thursday 16th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Friday 17th Cornish Riviera Statesman (Day 1)
1Z75
Leeds Penzance
67025+67006 (T&T)
DBS
Statesman Rail
Friday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 18th The Green Dragon
Hastings Cardiff Central
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
Cardiff Central Hastings
Sunday 19th Cornish Riviera Statesman (Day 3)
1Z76
Penzance Leeds
67006
DBS
Statesman Rail
Sunday 19th BLS S&C Desiro Tracker
Manchester Piccadilly Beattock
185s (TPE)
TPE
Branch Line Society
Beattock Manchester Piccadilly
Monday 20th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 21st The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Inverness
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
55022
Wednesday 22nd The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness Rose Street Curve
55022
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Rose Street Curve Carrbridge
66732
Thursday 23rd The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 24th Belmond Northern Belle
Birmingham International Harrogate
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Harrogate Birmingham International
Friday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Z78
London Victoria Truro
67026+67005
DBS
Belmond
Friday 24th The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 25th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z77
Birmingham International Crewe
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z77
Crewe Birmingham International
Saturday 25th A Ticket to Ryde
London Waterloo Portsmouth Harbour
159 (SWT)
SWT
UK Railtours
Portsmouth Harbour London Waterloo
Saturday 25th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
Derby Carlisle
67 (DBS)
DBS
Statesman Rail
Carlisle Derby
Saturday 25th The Devon Explorer
1Z74
Crewe Exeter St. Davids
37605+37059
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Exeter St. Davids Meldon Quarry
1Z75
Meldon Quarry Crewe
Saturday 25th Belmond British Pullman
1Z79
Plymouth Taunton
67005+67026
DBS
Belmond
1Z80
Taunton Plymouth
67026+67005
Saturday 25th Belmond British Pullman
Exeter St. Davids Kingswear
67026+67005
DBS
Belmond
Kingswear Exeter St. Davids
Sunday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
Cheltenham Spa Cheltenham Spa
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Sunday 26th Belmond British Pullman
Tavistock Junction Penzance
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Penzance Truro
  Truro Bristol Temple Meads
67005+67026
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
67026+67005 (T&T)
Monday 27th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 28th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Kyle of Lochalsh
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 28th The Great Britain VIII (Day 1 of 9)
1Z82
London Victoria Exeter St Davids
70000
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
1Z84
Exeter St Davids Penzance
66122
Wednesday 29th The Great Britain VIII (Day 2 of 9)
1Z86
Penzance Plymouth
66122
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads
66122+70000
Wednesday 29th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness Rose Street Curve
55022
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Rose Street Curve Carrbridge
66732
Wednesday 29th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Thursday 30th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Thursday 30th The Great Britain VIII (Day 3 of 9)
1Z88
Bristol Temple Meads Carnforth
66030
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
May
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st The Great Britain VIII (Day 4 of 9)
1Z60
Oxenholme Grayrigg Loop
67018
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Grayrigg Loop Edinburgh
66109+67018
Friday 1st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 1st The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
66/7 (GBRf)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 1st The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 4)
1H85
Edinburgh Spean Bridge
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 2nd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z15
Hull London Victoria
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z16
London Victoria Hull
Saturday 2nd The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 4)
1H86
Spean Bridge Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Fort William Mallaig
55022+66735 (T&T)
Mallaig Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
Fort William Bridge of Orchy
55022+66735 (T&T)
Sunday 3rd The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 4)
1H87
Bridge of Orchy Gourock
66735
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Gourock Ayr
66732+66735 (T&T)
Ayr Glasgow Central
66732+66735 (T&T)
Sunday 3rd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z31
Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Piccadilly
57312+57305 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Monday 4th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 4)
1H88
Glasgow Central Edinburgh
66735+66732 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Monday 4th The Buxton & Cheshire Explorer
1Z46
Basingstoke Briggs Sdgs. Steetley Coy.
66150+66165 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z47
Briggs Sdgs. Steetley Coy. Buxton
1Z48
Buxton Basingstoke
Monday 4th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z12
London Victoria Bath Spa
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z13
Bath Spa London Victoria
Tuesday 5th The Great Britain VIII (Day 8 of 9)
1Z89
Stirling Grange-over-Sands
67015
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Wednesday 6th The Great Britain VIII (Day 9 of 9)
1Z34
Carnforth London Euston
67015
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Wednesday 6th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z82
London Victoria Bath Spa
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z84
Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z31
Manchester Victoria Helensburgh Upper
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z33
Helensburgh Upper Manchester Victoria
Friday 8th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 4)
1H85
Edinburgh Spean Bridge
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 9th The English Bulldog
1Z82
London Waterloo Worcester Shrub Hill
67026+67003 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z84
Worcester Shrub Hill London Waterloo
Saturday 9th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
1Z42
Coventry Carlisle
67005
DBS
Statesman Rail
1Z43
Carlisle Coventry
Saturday 9th The Four Triangles
Crewe Felixstowe North
37059+37606
+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Charity Railtours
Felixstowe North London Euston
Saturday 9th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 4)
1H86
Spean Bridge Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Fort William Mallaig
55022+66735 (T&T)
Mallaig Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
Fort William Bridge of Orchy
66735
Sunday 10th The Four Triangles
(return positioning move)
1Z46
London Euston Crewe
37419+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Charity Railtours
Sunday 10th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 4)
1H87
Bridge of Orchy Gourock
66735+66721 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Gourock Kilmarnock
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 4)
1H88
Kilmarnock Edinburgh
TBC (T&T)
TBC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Monday 11th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
47854
TBC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 12th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Inverness
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
47854
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Carrbridge
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Wednesday 13th Belmond British Pullman
1Z91
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
35028
DBS
Belmond
1Z93
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Fullers Rail Ale
1Z28
London St. Pancras Barrow Hill
HST (EMT)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z29
Barrow Hill London St. Pancras
Thursday 14th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 15th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z10
Newcastle Chester
57312+57306 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z12
Chester Newcastle
Friday 15th The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 15th The Dartmouth Express
1Z30
Slough Westbury
66150
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Westbury Kingswear
70000
1Z31
Kingswear Westbury
Westbury Slough
66150
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Heart of Wales Explorer
1Z38
Tame Bridge Parkway Carmarthen
37606+37667
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z39
Carmarthen Bristol Parkway
Saturday 16th The Golden Jubilee Pullman
1Z55
London Victoria Bewdley
D9009+67005 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Bewdley Bridgnorth
34027+67005 (T&T)
1Z56
Bewdley Kidderminster
67005+D9009

Kidderminster

London Victoria
D9009+67005
Saturday 16th The Hadrian
1Z74
York Carlisle
60009
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z75
Carlisle Newcastle
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237
Tuesday 19th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z55
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
57312+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z57
London Victoria Manchester Victoria

Tuesday 19th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th Belmond Northern Belle
Chester London Victoria
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Victoria Chester
Wednesday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford
67008+67005 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
  Oxford London Victoria
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z26
Coventry Oxenholme
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z27
Oxenholme Coventry
Saturday 23rd Golden Arrow Statesman
1Z82
Bristol Temple Meads Canterbury West
67005
DBS
Statesman Rail
1Z84
Canterbury West Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 23rd The West Highlander
1Z47
Glenrothes with Thornton Crianlarich
47760+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Crianlarich Fort William
47760
1Z48
Fort William Mallaig
45407
1Z49
Mallaig Fort William
1Z50
Fort William Crianlarich
47760
Crianlarich Glenrothes with Thornton
47760+47832 (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Seaside Flyer
1Z43
Tyseley Warwick Road Nuneaton
47773+5043 (T&T)
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Nuneaton Chester N Junc.
5043+47773 (T&T)
Chester N Junc. Llandudno
47773+5043 (T&T)
1Z45
Llandudno Nuneaton
5043+47773 (T&T)
Nuneaton Tyseley Warwick Road
47773+5043 (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Oxfordshire Express
1Z52
Manchester Victoria Derby
57001+57315
WCRC
PMR Tours
Derby Didcot Parkway
46233
1Z54
Didcot Parkway Derby
Derby Manchester Victoria
57315+57001
Saturday 23rd Belmond Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Bristol Temple Meads
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Bristol Temple Meads Bath
  Bath Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Liverpool Lime Street
Saturday 23rd The Juniper Factor
London Waterloo Haslemere
458006 & 458014
SWT
UK Railtours
Haslemere Aldershot
Aldershot Woking
Woking

Poole

Poole London Waterloo International
Sunday 24th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 25th The Celebration Express
1Z07
Salisbury Liverpool Lime Street
67026
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Liverpool Lime Street Salisbury
66109+67026
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
57315+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315 (T&T)
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45699+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Cathedrals Express
1Z60
London Victoria Minehead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z61
Minehead London Victoria
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 29th The West Highlander
1Z66
Preston Fort William
57314+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
1Z68
Fort William Preston
Friday 29th Belmond Northern Belle
Leeds London Euston
57301+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
  Bletchley London Euston
London Euston York
Friday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th The Eden Project
1C52
London Paddington Par
66014+66156 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1A98
Par London Paddington
Saturday 30th Edinburgh - The Settle Carlisle
1Z05
Stevenage Edinburgh
57315+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z07
Edinburgh Stevenage
Saturday 30th The East Yorkshireman
1Z54
Preston Scarborough
45690+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z55
Scarborough Milford Loop
45690
Milford Loop Manchester Victoria
47237
Saturday 30th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90019
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Sellafield
46115
1Z87
Sellafield Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
90019
Saturday 30th The Cumbrian Fells Express
1Z60
Bristol Temple Meads Crewe
67015
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Crewe Appleby
70000
1Z61
Appleby Crewe
Crewe Bristol Temple Meads
67005
Saturday 30th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Sunday 31st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z66
York Leeds
57301+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
June
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Monday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 2nd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 3rd The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z72
London Victoria York
67008
DBS
Belmond
1Z73
York London Victoria
Thursday 4th Railway Children Special
1Z83
London Waterloo Shalford
35028
DBS
Railway Children/Belmond British Pullman
Shalford London Victoria
Thursday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 4th The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z66
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Friday 5th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 6th The Alpine Sunbeam
1Z82
London Waterloo Alton
73136+73128
66752 (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z83
Alton Ardingly
1Z84
Ardingly London Waterloo
Saturday 6th The Don and Went
1Z73
Bristol Temple Meads Deepcar Branch
66177
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Deepcar Branch Tinsley Yard
60079+66177 (T&T)
Tinsley Yard Doncaster
66177+60079 (T&T)
1Z74
Doncaster Ferrybridge Wagon Depot
60079+66177 (T&T)
Ferrybridge Wagon Depot Wakefield Europort Terminal
66177+60079 (T&T)
Wakefield Europort Terminal Bristol Temple Meads
60079+66177 (T&T)
Saturday 6th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z68
Grimsby Town Edinburgh
57305+68003 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z70
Edinburgh Grimsby Town
Saturday 6th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90029
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
46115
1Z87
Appleby Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. Crewe

90029

Crewe London Euston
90035
Saturday 6th Fort William & Mallaig Excursion
1Z82
Ayr Fort William
57316+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Fort William Mallaig
45407
1Z83
Mallaig Fort William.
Fort William Ayr

57316+47786 (T&T)

Sunday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Y44
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 7th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z75
Cleethorpes York
68003
+57305/66426 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z76
York Cleethorpes
Sunday 7th The Cathedrals Express
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Monday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 9th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315 (T&T)
Tuesday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 10th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Hellifield
47237
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Hellifield Carlisle
45231+47237 (T&T)
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 10th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67008+67014 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Thursday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Thursday 11th The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
West Brompton Minehead
47760
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z62
Minehead West Brompton
Thursday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 12th Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Holyhead
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Holyhead Cardiff Central
Friday 12th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Friday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 13th Whistling Ghost 111
1Z53
Tyseley Warwick Road Norton Fitzwarren
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
  Norton Fitzwarren Minehead
4936
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
4936
1Z54
Bishops Lydeard Tyseley Warwick Road
5043
Saturday 13th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
61306
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill Reading
Saturday 13th

The Hadrian

1Z68
Leicester Carlisle
57313+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Carlisle Leicester
Saturday 13th Leeds, Saltaire & Skipton
1Z66
Glenrothes Skipton
47786
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
1Z67
Leeds Edinburgh
47786+47830 (T&T)
Edinburgh Glenrothes
47830+47786 (T&T)
Saturday 13th The North Riding
1Z42
London King's Cross Scarborough
67003
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z44
Scarborough London King's Cross
Saturday 13th The Retro Lincolnshire Belle
1Z50
Crewe Skegness
20309+20305
DRS
Retro Railtours
1Z52
Skegness Crewe
Saturday 13th The Settle and Carlisle Statesman
1Z76
Leicester Carlisle
47760+57315 (T&T)
DRS
Statesman Rail
1Z77
Carlisle Leicester
Sunday 14th Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
70000
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Y44
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 16th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+57315
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315
Tuesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 17th The Yorkshire Coast Dalesman
1Z07
Whitehaven Scarborough
47746+47854 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
1Z08
Scarborough Whitehaven
Wednesday 17th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
48151/45699/46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 17th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Bath London Victoria
Wednesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 18th Belmond Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria Ascot
57306+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Ascot Manchester Victoria
Thursday 18th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 1)
London Euston Bangor
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
Thursday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 19th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2)
1Z53
Bangor Ravenglass
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
1Z55
Barrow Fort William
Friday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 20th Welsh Dragon
1Z43
Tyseley Warwick Road Chester N. Junc.
5043+47773 (T&T)
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Chester N. Junc. Llandudno
47773+5043 (T&T)
1Z45
Llandudno Tyseley Warwick Road
5043+47773 (T&T)
Saturday 20th The Highland Rambler
1Z10
Stirling Inverness
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Saturday 20th The Welshman
1Z82
Poole Cardiff Central
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z83
Cardiff Central Poole
Saturday 20th The Lindisfarne
1Z71
London King's Cross Berwick-upon-Tweed
90018+90037 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z73
Berwick-upon-Tweed London King's Cross
90037+90018 (T&T)
Saturday 20th The Heart of Wales Rambler
1Z80
Exeter St. David's Shrewsbury
37608+37607
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z82
Shrewsbury Exeter St. David's
Saturday 20th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 20th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z07
Nottingham Bangor
57310+57306 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z08
Llanfairpwll Nottingham
Saturday 20th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 3)
1Z57
Fort William London Euston
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
Saturday 20th Torbay Coast Boat Train
1Z14
Norwich Kingswear
47746+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z15
Kingswear Norwich
Saturday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 21st The Seaforth Highlander
1Z11
Inverness Brora
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z12
Brora Inverness
Sunday 21st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z62
Liverpool Lime Street Barrow
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z63
Barrow Chester
Sunday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 22nd The Highland Caledonian
1Z13
Inverness Stirling
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Monday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 23rd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
57313+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47245+57313 (T&T)
Tuesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 23rd The Prince's Trust Special
1Z67
Edinburgh Edinburgh
60163
DBS
ScotRail
Wednesday 24th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45699+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 25th The Cathedrals Express
London Euston Holyhead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Holyhead Chester
61306
Chester London Euston
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 25th The Emerald Isle Explorer
1Z51
Crewe Holyhead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z52
Holyhead London Euston
Friday 26th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z57
Liverpool Lime Street London Euston
57305+47813 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
1Z59
Bletchley London Euston
London Euston Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 27th The Mazey Day Cornishman
1Z17
Tame Bridge Parkway Penzance
66194
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z18
Penzance Tame Bridge Parkway
Saturday 27th The Border Reivers
1Z51
Carlisle Carlisle
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Saturday 27th The Royal Wessex
1Z92
Three Bridges Weymouth
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z94
Weymouth Three Bridges
Saturday 27th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 27th Exmoor Coast Statesman
Nottingham Minehead
57313+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Minehead Nottingham
Sunday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 30th The Clan Line Farewell
1Z75
London Victoria Chester
35028
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z92
Chester Crewe
35028
Crewe London Euston
90037
Tuesday 30th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47832
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47832
Tuesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
July
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 2nd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+47832 (T&T)
Thursday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 3rd The Conway Valley Explorer
1Z35
Lincoln Blaenau Ffestiniog
47832+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z37
Blaenau Ffestiniog Lincoln
Friday 3rd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z55
Manchester Victoria London Euston
57305+57304 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
1Z56
Bletchley London Euston
London Euston Manchester Victoria
Friday 3rd The Saltburn Ciderman (Day 1)
1Z22
Saltburn Weston-super-Mare
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Saltburn Railtours
Friday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 4th Somerset, Jewel of the South West
1Z23
Cambridge Taunton
67003
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z25
Taunton Cambridge
Saturday 4th The Torbay & Dart Explorer
1Z29
Derby Kingswear
D9009
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z30
Kingswear Derby
Saturday 4th Royal Windsor Statesman
1Z34
Sheffield Windsor & Eton Riverside
57315+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z36
Windsor & Eton Riverside Sheffield
Saturday 4th The Dean Explorer
1Z28
Dereham Bristol Temple Meads
47851+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z29
Bristol Temple Meads Dereham
Saturday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 4th The Warwickshire Wanderer
1Z40
Hastings Stratford-upon-Avon
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z41
Stratford-upon-Avon Hastings
Sunday 5th The Fife Circle (am tour)
1Z63
Edinburgh Edinburgh
60163
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
The Fife Circle (pm tour)
1Z64
Edinburgh Edinburgh
Sunday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 5th The Cathedrals Express (Day 1)
1Z43
London King's Cross York
47746+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z44
York Edinburgh
60007+47760 (T&T)
Monday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 6th The Saltburn Ciderman (Day 4)
1Z25
Weston-super-Mare Saltburn
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Saltburn Railtours
Monday 6th The Cathedrals Express (Day 2)
1Z76
Edinburgh Edinburgh
60007
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Monday 6th The Cathedrals Express (Day 2)
1Z77
Edinburgh Dundee
47760+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z78
Dundee Edinburgh
Tuesday 7th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45231
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+47786 (T&T)
Tuesday 7th The White Rose
1Z55
London King's Cross York
D9009
DBS
A1 Steam Locomotive Trust/UK Railtours
1Z60
York London King's Cross
60163
Tuesday 7th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z70
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z71
London Victoria Manchester Victoria
Tuesday 7th The Cathedrals Express (Day 3)
1Z48
Edinburgh York
60007 + 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z49
York London King's Cross
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 8th The Forth & Tay Express
1Z30
York Dundee
47786
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z31
Dundee York
57316+47786 (T&T)
Wednesday 8th The Norfolk Explorer
1Z40
Bristol Parkway Hoe
37607+37612
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z41
Hoe Bristol Parkway
Wednesday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 8th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Thursday 9th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
57314+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle York
57314+47786 (T&T)
Thursday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 9th The Cathedrals Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
47760+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
37706+47760 (T&T)
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton
Southampton London Waterloo
47760+37706 (T&T)
Friday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 11th The Retro Cumbrian Coast Explorer
1Z27
Chesterfield Carlisle
37612+37604
DRS
Retro Railtours
1Z29
Carlisle Chesterfield
37604+37612
+ 57 (DRS) (T&T)
Saturday 11th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90039
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
46115
1Z87
Appleby Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
90039
Saturday 11th Lakeland Coast Statesman
1Z57
Cleethorpes Ravenglass
57313+57314 (T&T)
DBS
Statesman Rail
1Z59
Ravenglass Cleethorpes
Saturday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 12th GBRf Charity Railtour "The Angling Yeoman"
1Z48
Ipswich Colchester
47812+66759 (T&T)
GBRf
GBRf
Colchester Walton-on-the-Naze
1Z49
Walton-on-the-Naze Colchester
Colchester Harwich Town
1Z51
Harwich Town Norwich
1Z67
Norwich Peterborough
66759
1Z92
Peterborough Acton Lane Rec Sdgs.
66758
1Z59
Acton Lane Rec Sdgs. Eastleigh
59003
Sunday 12th Torbay Express
1Z27

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 14th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Carlisle
57314+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z50
Carlisle York
Tuesday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 14th The Cathedrals Express
1Z41
Gravesend

Redhill

47760+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Redhill Bishops Lydeard
47746+47760 (T&T)
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
3850
1Z42
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard Redhill
47760+47746 (T&T)
Redhill Gravesend
47746+47760 (T&T)
Wednesday 15th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 16th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 16th The Swanage Belle
1Z67
London Victoria Swanage
61306+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
37706+61306 (T&T)
1Z69
Swanage Southampton
Southampton London Victoria
61306+37706 (T&T)
Thursday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 18th The Lakes & Border Explorer
1Z68
Newport Carlisle
68004
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z71
Carlisle Newport
Saturday 18th The Manchester & Liverpool Experience
1Z55
Norwich Liverpool Lime Street
47786+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z56
Liverpool Lime Street Norwich
Saturday 18th English Riviera Statesman
1Z44
Ely Paignton
57313+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z47
Paignton Ely
Saturday 18th Plockton & Kyle of Lochalsh
1Z41
North Berwick Kyle of Lochalsh
57315+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z42
Kyle of Lochalsh North Berwick
Saturday 18th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z33
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
47760+46233 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Liverpool Lime Street Carlisle
46233+47760 (T&T)
1Z36
Carlisle Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
47760+46233 (T&T)
Saturday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 19th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 19th The North Wales Coast Express
1Z95
LIverpool Lime Street Llandudno Junction
45699+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Llandudno Junction Holyhead
47760
1Z96
Holyhead Chester
47760
Chester LIverpool Lime Street
47760+47786 (T&T)
Sunday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William

Tuesday 21st

The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47760+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47760+57313 (T&T)
Tuesday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 22nd The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45231
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 22nd The Cotswold Cathedrals Explorer
1Z65
St Helens Oxford
57316+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z66
Oxford St Helens
Wednesday 22nd The Dorset Coast Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
34067+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton Central
37706+34067 (T&T)
Southampton Central London Waterloo
34067+37706 (T&T)
Wednesday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 23rd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47760+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47760+57313 (T&T)
Thursday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 24th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z16
York Bangor
57306+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z18
Llanfairpwll York
Friday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 25th The Fenland Norfolkman
1Z60
Huddersfield Norwich
47851+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
Norwich Great Yarmouth
1Z61
Great Yarmouth Norwich
Norwich Huddersfield
Saturday 25th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z26
Darlington Helensburgh Upper
57305+57306 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z27
Helensburgh Upper Darlington
Saturday 25th Lakeland Coast Statesman
1Z49
Hereford Ravenglass
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z51
Ravenglass Hereford
Saturday 25th The Coastway Crawler
1Z89
London Victoria Hastings
73107+73201 (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
Hastings Eastbourne
73201+73107 (T&T)
Eastbourne Brighton
73107+73201 (T&T)
Brighton Newhaven Marine
73201+73107 (T&T)
1Z90
Newhaven Marine Brighton
73107+73201 (T&T)
Brighton Preston Park
73201+73107 (T&T)
Preston Park Littlehampton
73107+73201 (T&T)
1Z91
Littlehampton Bognor Regis
73201+73107 (T&T)
Bognor Regis London Victoria
73107+73201 (T&T)
Saturday 25th The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
70000
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
3850
1Z71
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
3850
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
70000
Saturday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 26th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 26th Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z30
Leeds Retford
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z31
Retford York
Sunday 26th The Waverley
1Z45
York Hellifield
57314
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z46
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
57314
Sunday 26th The Weymouth Seaside Express
1Z82
Bristol Temple Meads Weymouth
34067
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
1Z83
Weymouth Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 28th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47832+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45231
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47832+57314 (T&T)
Tuesday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 29th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 30th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 31st Belmond British Pullman
1Z88
London Victoria Chichester
67014+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1Z89
Chichester London Victoria
Friday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
August
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 1st The Gondoliers in Harrogate/The Harrogate Circle
1Z50
London King's Cross Harrogate
67016
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z51
York

London King's Cross

Saturday 1st Royal Windsor Statesman
1Z55
Crewe Windsor & Eton Riverside
47802+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z57
Windsor & Eton Riverside Crewe
Saturday 1st The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z33
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
47760+46233 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Liverpool Lime Street Carlisle
46233+47760 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z36
Carlisle Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
47760+46233 (T&T)
Saturday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 2nd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 2nd Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 2nd The North Wales Coast Express
1Z95
Liverpool Lime Street Holyhead
45690+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z96
Holyhead Liverpool Lime Street
Sunday 2nd The Royal Duchy
1Z37
Bristol Temple Meads Par
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Monday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 4th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 4th The Welsh Mountaineer
1Z84
Preston Llandudno Junction
45231
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Llandudno Junction Blaenau Ffestiniog
1Z85
Blaenau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Preston
Tuesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 5th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 5th The Dorset Coast Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
61306+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton Central
37706+61306 (T&T)
Southampton Central London Waterloo
61306+37706 (T&T)
Wednesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 5th The Edinburgh Dalesman
1Z60
Southport Edinburgh
57316+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z62
Edinburgh Southport
Thursday 6th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z12
London King's Cross Inverness
68008
DRS
Belmond
Saturday 8th GBRf Staff Outing
1Z67
Glasgow Central Scarborough
47843
DRS
GBRf Private Charter
1Z68
Scarborough Glasgow Central
47815+47843 (T&T)
Saturday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 8th The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
70000
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
3850
1Z71
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
70000

Saturday 8th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 9th The Noahs Arc
1Z69
Glasgow Central Newcastle
47812+47843
+ 66736 (T&T)
DRS
GBRf Charity Train
Newcastle York
66701+66736
1Z70
York Doncaster
Doncaster Crewe
20107+20096
Sunday 9th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 9th The Waverley
1Z45
York Hellifield
47760+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z46
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47760+57314 (T&T)
Monday 10th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z17
Inverness London King's Cross
68008
DRS
Belmond
Monday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 11th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 1)
1Z78
London King's Cross Edinburgh
90036
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z80
Edinburgh

Bishopbriggs

67030
Tuesday 11th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47760+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47760+57314 (T&T)
Tuesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 12th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45231
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 12th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 2)
1Z67
Dumbarton Central Arrochar and Tarbet
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z68
Arrochar and Tarbet Dumbarton Central
Wednesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 12th The Dorset Coast Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
61306+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton Central
47746+61306 (T&T)
Southampton Central London Waterloo
61306+47746 (T&T)
Thursday 13th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 3)
1Z76
Dumbarton Central Berwick-upon-Tweed
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z77
Alnmouth

London King's Cross

Thursday 13th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z20
Warrington Bank Quay Liverpool Lime Street
57310+57301 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street Edinburgh
1Z22
Edinburgh Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Warrington Bank Quay
Saturday 15th Sussex Coast Statesman
1Z07
Crewe Eastbourne
57315+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z08
Eastbourne Crewe
Saturday 15th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z62
Crewe Carlisle
46233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z64
Carlisle Crewe

Saturday 15th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 16th The Edinburgh Festival Express
1Z47
Holyhead Edinburgh
47851+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z48
Edinburgh Holyhead
Sunday 16th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 16th The Royal Duchy
1Z37
Bristol Temple Meads Par
60009
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 16th The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
London King's Cross York
47760+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z64
York London King's Cross

Sunday 16th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 16th The Waverley
1Z45
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z46
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Monday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 18th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 19th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 20th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 21st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z42
Chester Alnmouth
57301+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z43
Alnmouth Chester
Friday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 22nd The Bournemouth Flyer
1Z37
Chester Eastleigh Wks Loop
37401+37405
+57307 (T&T)
DRS
Virgin/DRS/The Railway Magazine
Eastleigh Wks Loop Bournemouth
1Z39
Bournemouth Chester
Saturday 22nd Buxton, Matlock & Derbyshire Dales Rover
1Z78
Norwich Buxton
47851+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z79
Buxton Norwich
Saturday 22nd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z35
Birmingham International Alnmouth
57301+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z36
Alnmouth Birmingham International
Saturday 22nd The Woodhams Phoenix
1Z52
London Paddington Barry Island
66116+66113 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Barry Island Waterfront Junc.
Waterfront Junc. Hood Road
1Z53
Barry Island London Paddington
Saturday 22nd The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
47832
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
3850
1Z71
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
47832

Saturday 22nd

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 22nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z91
Southend Victoria Hanwell Bridge Loop
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Hanwell Bridge Loop Stratford-upon-Avon
61306
1Z92
Stratford-upon-Avon Hanwell Bridge Loop
Hanwell Bridge Loop Southend Victoria
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 23rd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 23rd Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
70000
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 23rd The Pembroke Coast Express
1Z31
Bristol Temple Meads Carmarthen
57316+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z32
Carmarthen Tenby
57601+57316 (T&T)
1Z33
Tenby Bristol Temple Meads
57316+57601 (T&T)
Sunday 23rd The Waverley
1Z45
York Hellifield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z46
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Monday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 25th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 26th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 27th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 28th The Fenland Norfolkman
Bishop Auckland Norwich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
Norwich Bishop Auckland
Friday 28th The Torbay Flyer
1Z68
Nuneaton Kingswear
2 x 20 (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z70
Kingswear Nuneaton
Friday 28th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z71
Cardiff Central Oxenholme
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z72
Oxenholme Cardiff Central
Friday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 29th The Welsh Marches
1Z63
Tyseley Warwick Road Hereford
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z64
Hereford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 29th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z20
Bristol Temple Meads Chester
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z21
Chester Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 29th Dartmouth Regatta Statesman
1Z07
Chester Kingswear
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z08
Kingswear Chester
Saturday 29th The Cathedrals Express
1Z34
Salisbury Canterbury East
61306+47/57(WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z36
Canterbury East Willesden Junc.
Willesden Junc. Salisbury
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 30th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 31st Yorkshire Byways
London King's Cross Thoresby Colliery
2 x 66/0 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Thoresby Colliery Sheffield
Sheffield Stainforth
Stainforth York
York London King's Cross
Monday 31st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z75
Coventry Leicester
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z76
Leicester Coventry
Monday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
September
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Tuesday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 2nd The Heart of Wales Scenic Rambler
1Z80
Leeds Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z81
Cardiff Central Leeds
Wednesday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria York
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
York London Victoria
Wednesday 2nd The Dorset Coast Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
34067
+ 47832 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
47832
+ 34067 (T&T)
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton
Southampton London Waterloo
34067
+ 47832 (T&T)
Wednesday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 3rd The Cathedrals Express
1Z62
Rugby Southall
46233
+ 47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Southall Bristol Temple Meads
47760
1Z63
Bristol Temple Meads Rugby
Thursday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 4th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1092
Bath London Victoria
Friday 4th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z88
Manchester Victoria Hellifield
57301+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z89
Hellifield Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 4th The Royal Windsor Express
1Z76
Carnforth Windsor & Eton Riverside
47854+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z78
Windsor & Eton Riverside Carnforth
Friday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 5th Glorious Devon
1Z14
Northampton Paignton
67029
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z15
Paignton Northampton
Saturday 5th Exmoor Coast Statesman
1Z07
Crewe Minehead
57601+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z08
Minehead Crewe
Saturday 5th The Royal Wessex
1Z92
Three Bridges Weymouth
34067+47832(T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
47832+34067 (T&T)
1Z94
Weymouth Eastleigh
Eastleigh Three Bridges
34067+47832 (T&T)
Saturday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 6th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 6th The Waverley
1Z44
York Hellifield
47245+37669 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z46
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47245+37669
Sunday 6th The Royal Duchy
1Z37
Bristol Temple Meads Par
70000
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 6th The Forth Circle (am train)
1Z29
Linlithgow Linlithgow
45407
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
The Forth Circle (pm train)
1Z29
Linlithgow Inverkeithing
Sunday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 8th The Cathedrals Express
1Z76
Colchester Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Hellifield Carlisle
45690/45699/46115
1Z79
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Colchester
47 (WCRC)
Wednesday 9th The Conwy Valley Explorer
1Z80
Scarborough Blaenau Ffestiniog
47802+47854 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z81
Blaenau Ffestiniog Scarborough
Wednesday 9th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z70
Aberdeen Dunfermline
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z71
Dunfermline Aberdeen
Wednesday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 9th The Dorset Coast Express
1Z67
London Victoria Weymouth
34067+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
47760+34067 (T&T)
1Z69
Weymouth Southampton
Southampton London Waterloo
34067+47760 (T&T)
Thursday 10th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z72
Edinburgh Edinburgh
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Thursday 10th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 11th Belmond Northern Belle
Leeds Sunderland
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Sunderland Leeds
Friday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 12th An Audience with the Prince of Wales/Beamish/City of Durham
1N50
London King's Cross Durham
90039
DBS
UK Railtours
1A50
Durham London King's Cross
Saturday 12th English Riviera Statesman
1Z83
Derby Paignton
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z85
Paignton Derby
Saturday 12th The Tay Valley Pullman
1Z87
Preston Dundee
47786+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z88
Dundee Preston
Saturday 12th The Cheshireman
1Z40
Bristol Temple Meads Chester
45231+47746 (T&T)
DBS
The Railway Touring Company .
1Z41
Chester Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 12th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z62
Crewe Hellifield GL
47245
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690
1Z64
Carlisle Carnforth UDGL
Carnforth UDGL Crewe
47245
Sunday 13th Torbay Express
1Z27

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 13th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60163+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60163 (T&T)
Monday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 14th The Lakes Express (Day 1)
1Z33
London Euston Penrith
46233
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Tuesday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 16th The East Coast Seaside Express
1Z07
Barrow Scarborough
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z08
Scarborough Barrow
Wednesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 17th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Canterbury West Glasgow Central
Thursday 17th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 17th The Lakes Express (Day 4)
1Z54
Penrith London Euston
46115
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Friday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 18th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 19th Ticket to Ryde
London Waterloo Portsmouth Harbour
159 (SWT)
SWT
UK Railtours
Portsmouth Harbour London Waterloo
Saturday 19th The Northern Lakes Circular
1Z58
Norwich Carlisle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z59
Carlisle Norwich
Saturday 19th Snowdonia Statesman
1Z10
High Wycombe Blaenau Ffestiniog
57316+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z11
Blaenau Ffestiniog High Wycombe
Saturday 19th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z53
Glasgow Central Chester
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z54
Chester Glasgow Central
Saturday 19th Oban Excursion
1Z37
Tweedbank Oban
37518+37669 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
1Z39
Oban Tweedbank
Saturday 19th The Leicestershire Bell
Hastings Ruddington
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
Ruddington Hastings
Saturday 19th The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
6960
1Z71
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
6960
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
34067
Saturday 19th The Coastal Explorer
1Z43
Tyseley Warwick Road Carnforth UDGL
47773
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Carnforth UDGL Carlisle
5043
1Z45
Carlisle Tyseley Warwick Road
47773
Saturday 19th The Yorkshireman
1Z46
Ealing Broadway York
46115
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z47
York Ealing Broadway
Saturday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 20th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Sunday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 22nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z42
Horsham Bristol Temple Meads
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z44
Bristol Temple Meads Hanwell Bridge Loop
61306
Hanwell Bridge Loop Horsham
47760
Wednesday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z91
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
60163
DBS
Belmond
1Z93
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37516
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 23rd ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Wednesday 23rd The Cumbrian Lakelander
1Z33
Buxton Carlisle
47854+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z34
Carlisle Buxton
Thursday 24th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 24th The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
West Brompton Worcester Shrub Hill
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Worcester Shrub Hill London Victoria
Friday 25th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 1)
1Z31
Exeter St. Davids Carlisle
37218+37425
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z32
Carlisle Inverness
Friday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 26th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 2)
1Z32
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
37425+37218
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z33
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Saturday 26th The Welsh Marches
1Z63
Tyseley Warwick Road Hereford
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z64
Hereford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 26th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
34067
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z26
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Saturday 26th The Silver Jubilee Talisman
1Z36
London King's Cross Newcastle
60163
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z38
Newcastle York
York London King's Cross
90035
Saturday 26th The William Wallace Express
1Z26
Whitehaven Perth
47854+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z27
Perth Whitehaven
Saturday 26th Whitby - The Esk Valley Line
1Z10
Skegness Whitby
57315+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z11
Whitby Skegness
Saturday 26th The Cotswold-Pembroke Coast Express
1Z11
Oxford Tenby
HST (GWR)
GWR
Cotswold Line Promotion Group
1Z13
Tenby Oxford
Sunday 27th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 3)
1Z34
Inverness Georgemas Junction
37218+37425 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Georgemas Junction Thurso
Thurso Wick
1Z35
Wick Inverness
Sunday 27th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Sunday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 27th The Cathedrals Express
1Z50
Slough Kingswear
47760
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z51
Kingswear Slough
Monday 28th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 4)
1Z37
Inverness Carlisle
37425+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z38
Carlisle Exeter St. Davids
Monday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William

Tuesday 29th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 30th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Wednesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
October
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Thursday 1st ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 2nd The West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 1)
1Z19
London King's Cross Fort William
57315+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 3rd Cotswold Explorer
1Z95
Tyseley Warwick Road Oxford
47773
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z96
Oxford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 3rd The Lune Rivers Trust
1Z74
Carnforth York
45699+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways/Lune Rivers Trust
1Z77
York Blackburn
45699+47580 (T&T)
Blackburn Carnforth
47580+45699 (T&T)
Saturday 3rd Settle & Carlisle
1Z87

Cleethorpes

Doncaster
47746+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Doncaster Carlisle
45231
+47746/47760 (T&T)
1Z88
Carlisle Cleethorpes
47746+47760 (T&T)
Saturday 3rd Buxton Excursion
1Z92
Linlithgow Buxton
57601+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours/North East Railtours
1Z93
Buxton Linlithgow
Saturday 3rd The Magnificant Settle & Carlisle
1Z50
London King's Cross Doncaster Belmont Yd.
90037
DBS
UK Railtours
Doncaster Belmont Yd. Carlisle
D9009
1Z51
Carlisle Doncaster Belmont Yd.
Doncaster Belmont Yd. London King's Cross
90037
Saturday 3rd The West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 2)
Fort William Mallaig
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 4th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Sunday 4th Steam Charter
1Z45
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
9600
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z46
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 4th The West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 3)
1Z21
Fort William London King's Cross
2 x 57 (WCRC)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Sunday 4th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 7th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Wednesday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 7th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Watlington
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Downham Market London Victoria
Thursday 8th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67 (DBS)+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 9th Belmond Northern Belle
Coventry York
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
York Coventry
Friday 9th West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 1)
1Z57
Bristol Temple Meads Fort William
2 x 57 (WCRC)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Friday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 9th The Golden Arrow (Day 1)
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Saturday 10th The Conway Valley Explorer
1Z10
Hereford Blaenau Ffestiniog
47851+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z11
Blaenau Ffestiniog Hereford
Saturday 10th The Hadrian
1Z44
Leicester Hellifield GL
57601+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690+47245 (T&T)
1Z46
Carlisle York
York Leicester
57601+47245 (T&T)
Saturday 10th The Scarborough Spa
1Z70
Stevenage Holgate Sdgs
47746
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Holgate Sdgs Scarborough
45699+47746 (T&T)
1Z72
Scarborough Holgate Sdgs
Holgate Sdgs Stevenage
47746
Saturday 10th The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
Warminster Ely
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Ely Warminster
Saturday 10th West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 3)
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
Statesman Rail
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 11th West Highland & Jacobite Statesman (Day 3)
1Z57
Fort William Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 57 (WCRC)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Sunday 11th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Sunday 11th The Golden Arrow (Day 3)
Dover Priory London Victoria
70000
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Monday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 14th The Cumbrian Lakelander
1Z24
Kidderminster Carlisle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z25
Carlisle Kidderminster
Wednesday 14th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Wednesday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 15th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Thursday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 16th The Heart of Wales Scenic Rambler
Watford Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
Cardiff Central Watford
Friday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 17th The North Eastern
1Z32
Sheffield Derby
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
PMR Tours
Derby Newcastle
46233
1Z34
Newcastle Derby
Derby Sheffield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 17th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth DUGL
86259
WCRC
PMR Tours
Carnforth DUGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 17th Snowdonia Statesman
1Z28
Didcot Parkway Blaenau Ffestiniog
47786+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z29
Blaenau Ffestiniog Didcot Parkway
Saturday 17th Roman Chester
1Z73
Scarborough Betws-y-Coed
47826+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z75
Betws-y-Coed Scarborough
Sunday 18th ScotRail Borders Line Steam
1Z22
Edinburgh Tweedbank
60009+67026 (T&T)
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z23
Tweedbank Edinburgh
67026+60009 (T&T)
Sunday 18th The Cathedrals Express
1Z44
London Paddington Stratford-upon-Avon
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z46
Stratford-upon-Avon London Paddington
Monday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 23rd Belmond Northern Belle
Chester Crewe
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Friday 23rd Private Charter
1Z07
Lancaster Spean Bridge
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 24th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z64
Manchester Victoria Edinburgh
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z65
Edinburgh Manchester Victoria
Saturday 24th Steaming to Chester
1Z27
Carnforth Chester
45699+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Carnforth Station Heritage Centre
1Z29
Chester Carnforth
Saturday 24th Fort William Excursion
1Z57
Polmont Fort William
2x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
1Z58
Fort William Polmont
45407+44871
Saturday 24th The Dartmouth Express
1Z19
Slough Westbury
47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Westbury Kingswear
70000
1Z20
Kingswear Westbury
Westbury Slough
47746
Sunday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DRS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 25th Private Charter
1Z08
Spean Bridge Lancaster
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Tuesday 27th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z38
York Scarborough
45699+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z39
Scarborough York
Wednesday 28th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z38
York Scarborough
45699+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z39
Scarborough York
Thursday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
67 (DBS)
DRS
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 29th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z38
York Scarborough
45699+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z39
Scarborough York
Friday 30th Belmond Northern Belle
Birmingham International Birmingham International
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Saturday 31st Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 31st The White Rose
1Z46
London King's Cross York
46233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z48
York London King's Cross
November
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st The Tin Bath
1Z44
Preston Sheffield
44871+45407
+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Sheffield Manchester Victoria
Manchester Victoria Preston
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 5th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 6th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z48
York Blea Moor
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z49
Blea Moor York
Friday 6th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163+67006 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 7th Operation Javelin
1Z61
London Victoria Folkestone E. Train Road
395014+395015
SE
UK Railtours
1Z62
Folkestone E. Train Road Hastings
1Z63
Hastings Eastbourne
1Z64
Eastbourne Hastings
1Z65
Hastings Ashford International
1Z66
Ashford International London Cannon Street
Saturday 7th The RBF Tracker
1Z61
London Waterloo Weymouth
159103+159003
SWT
Branch Line Society
1Z64
Weymouth Yeovil Pen Mill
1Z62
Yeovil Pen Mill London Waterloo
Saturday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Z10
Swindon Exeter St. David's
67006
DBS
Belmond
1Z11
Exeter St. David's Swindon
Saturday 14th The London Explorer
1Z33
Leicester Derby
47832
WCRC
PMR Tours
Derby London Euston
46233+47832 (T&T)
1Z35
London Euston Derby
Saturday 14th The Galloping Goolie
1Z25
Finsbury Park Goole Docks
2 x 66/0 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z26
Goole Docks Goole
1Z27
Goole Goole
1Z27
Goole Finsbury Park
Saturday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Z25
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1Z26
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 15th Tyne & Tees Tracker
York Newcastle
185 DMU (TPE)
TPE
Branch Line Society
Newcastle York
Friday 20th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z58
Birmingham International Edinburgh
57305+68003 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z59
Edinburgh Birmingham International
Saturday 21st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z63
Leicester Nottingham
68003+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1Z16
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
67018
DBS
Belmond
1Z17
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 21st The Oxfordshire Explorer
1Z36
Tyseley Warwick Road Oxford
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z37
Oxford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 21st The Cathedrals Express
1Z89
London Euston Chester
61306+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z91
Chester London Euston
Thursday 26th The Cathedrals Express
1Z30
London Victoria Bishops Lydeard
61306+47746
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBC
  Minehead Bishops Lydeard
1Z31
Bishops Lydeard London Victoria
47746
Thursday 26th The Bath Christmas Market
1Z87
Poole Bristol Temple Meads
47832
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z88
Bristol Temple Meads Poole
45407+47832 (T&T)
Saturday 28th Yorkshire’s Xmas Festivities
1Z93
North Walsham Norwich
47802+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
Norwich Skipton
1Z94
Skipton Norwich
Norwich North Walsham
Saturday 28th The Jolly Marketeer
1Z47
Derby Chichester
37602+37605
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z48
Chichester Derby
Saturday 28th The St Nicholas Fayre in York
1Z42
London St. Pancras York
HST (EMT)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z45
York London St. Pancras
Saturday 28th The Bath Christmas Statesman
1Z82
Aberystwyth Shrewsbury
97303+57313+57601
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Shrewsbury Bath
57601+57313 (T&T)
1Z84
Bath Shrewsbury
57313+57601 (T&T)
Shrewsbury Aberystwyth
97303+57601+57313
Saturday 28th The Christmas Cheshireman
1Z45
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
45407+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z46
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 29th The Cathedrals Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z71
Bristol Temple Meads London Paddington
December
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Tuesday 1st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Wednesday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Bath London Victoria
Wednesday 2nd Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Gloucester
57305+57301 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Gloucester Swindon

Wednesday 2nd

The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
Horsham

Hanwell Bridge Loop

61306+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Hanwell Bridge Loop Oxford
61306
1Z84
Oxford Foxhall Junc.
?? (WCRC)+61306 (T&T)
Foxhall Junc. Willesden Junc.
61306+?? (WCRC) (T&T)
Willesden Junc. Horsham
?? (WCRC)
Thursday 3rd Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Fishguard Harbour
2 x 47/57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Fishguard Harbour Cardiff Central
Thursday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 4th The Festive Jorvik Express
Hereford York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
York Hereford
Friday 4th Lincoln for the Christmas Market
1Z38
Linlithgow Lincoln
47802+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours/North East Railtours
1Z40
Lincoln Linlithgow
Friday 4th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Lincoln
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Lincoln London Victoria
Friday 4th Belmond Northern Belle
Birmingham International Chester
2 x 47/57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
  Chester Wolverhampton
Saturday 5th The Festive Jorvik Express
1Z26
Worcester Shrub Hill York
47786+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z27
York Worcester Shrub Hill
Saturday 5th Edinburgh Christmas Statesman
1Z42
Holyhead Oxenholme
47804+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z44
Oxenholme Holyhead
Saturday 5th The York & Durham Noel Explorer
Taunton Newcastle
67006
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Newcastle Taunton
Saturday 5th Lindum Christmas Fayre
1Z50
Tyseley Warwick Road Lincoln
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z51
Lincoln Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 5th The Lindum Fayre
1Z46
London King's Cross Lincoln
46233+47854 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z48
Lincoln London King's Cross
Saturday 5th The Bath Christmas Market
1Z80
Three Bridges Bristol Temple Meads
34067+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z81
Bristol Temple Meads Three Bridges
47832
Saturday 5th The Cathedrals Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth
86259
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z87
Carnforth London Euston
Saturday 5th Salisbury Star 2
1Z84
Hastings Salisbury
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z85
Salisbury Hastings
Tuesday 8th The Swaythling Bands
1Z16
London Victoria Fawley Oil Terminal
2 x 66/0 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z17
Fawley Oil Terminal London Victoria
Tuesday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z76
Glasgow Central Dundee
57301+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z77
Dundee Glasgow Central
Tuesday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Wednesday 9th The Festive Settle Scotsman
1Z20
Todmorden Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Great UK Railtours
1Z21
Edinburgh Todmorden
Wednesday 9th The Fifth Continent
1Z82
London Victoria Ashford International
2 x 66/0 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z84
Ashford International