Railtour Info 2022 Tours

Home | Locohauled | Promoters | News | TOCs | Contact | Archive | Photos | Coaches | Links

  Diesel Tours   Steam Tours   Mixed/Other Traction Tours T&T - Top & Tail TBC - Loco To be Confirmed

[Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec]

January
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 8th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Hereford Appleby
47593+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Hereford
Saturday 8th The Southern Mariner
1Z21
Hastings Portsmouth Harbour
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels
1Z22
Portsmouth Harbour Hastings
Saturday 15th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Worcester Shrub Hill Appleby
47593+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Worcester Shrub Hill
Saturday 22nd Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z34
Eastleigh Carlisle
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z35
Carlisle Eastleigh
Saturday 22nd The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z72
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
45699+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z73
Carlisle Manchester Victoria
Wednesday 26th The Electric Scot
1Z87
London Euston Glasgow Central
87002
LSL
Intercity
1Z89
Glasgow Central London Euston
Saturday 29th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690+34067
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
February
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 2nd The White Rose
1Z39
Wolverhampton Crewe
90002+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Crewe York
46100+47614 (T&T)
1Z45
York Crewe
Crewe London Euston
90002+47614 (T&T)
Saturday 5th The Cwmbargoed Collier
Banbury Margam Abbey Works East
66013
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
Margam Abbey Works East Briton Ferry East
66013+60040 (T&T)
Briton Ferry East Cwmbargoed
  Cwmbargoed Barry Docks Low Level Line No.1
Barry Docks Low Level Line No.1 Ninian Park
Ninian Park Leamington Spa
66013
Saturday 5th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Loughborough Appleby
47593+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Loughborough
Saturday 12th The Powerful Pennine Panorama
London Euston Nuneaton
67020+67005 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Nuneaton Leeds
66148+67020
+67005 (T&T)
Leeds London Euston
Saturday 12th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Scarborough Appleby
47614+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Scarborough
47593+47614
Saturday 12th The Valentines White Rose
1Z80
London King's Cross York
6233+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z81
York Peterborough
Peterborough London King's Cross
37706+47804 (T&T)
Monday 14th Welsh Marches Express
1Z45
Nottingham Crewe
D1924+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Crewe Cardiff Central
46100+D1924 (T&T)
1Z48
Cardiff Central Crewe
Crewe Nottingham
D1924+D1944 (T&T)
Saturday 19th The Link N' Chord
1Z14
Reading Peterborough
68018+66434 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
Peterborough Lincoln
66434+68018 (T&T)
1Z15
Lincoln Newark North Gate DUGL
Newark North Gate DUGL Toton Yard
88002 +68018
+66434 (T&T)
Toton Yard Didcot Parkway
57309+68018 (T&T)
Saturday 19th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Telford Central Appleby
47593+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Telford Central
Thursday 24th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z40
Leeds Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Friday 25th Northern Belle
1Z57
Doncaster Sleaford
57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z58
Sleaford Nottingham
Saturday 26th The Welsh Marches
Stevenage Hereford
67020
DBC
UK Railtours
Hereford Stevenage
Saturday 26th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 26th The Clansman (Day 1 of 2)
1Z59
London Euston Mossend Yard
87002
LSL
Intercity
Mossend Yard Inverness
47593+47614
Sunday 27th FOOTEX
1Z86
Liverpool Lime Street Wembley Central
90002+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
FOOTEX
1Z88
Wembley Central Liverpool Lime Street
Sunday 27th FOOTEX
1Z22
Liverpool South Parkway Wembley Central
90039+67006 (T&T)
DBC
FOOTEX
1Z24
Wembley Central Liverpool South Parkway
Sunday 27th The Clansman (Day 2 of 2)
1Z42
Inverness Mossend Yard
47593+47614
LSL
Intercity
Mossend Yard London Euston
87002
March
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 5th The Lancheshire
Westbury Crewe
66/0 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
Crewe Weaste Branch
66/0 (DBC) + 60 (DBC) (T&T)
  Weaste Branch Eccles UGL
60 (DBC) + 66/0 (DBC) (T&T)
Eccles UGL Crewe
66/0 (DBC) + 60 (DBC) (T&T)
  Crewe Westbury
66/0 (DBC)
Saturday 5th West Highland Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z37
Stevenage Fort William
47612+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
Saturday 5th Northern Belle
1Z74
Perth Inverness
57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z75
Inverness Edinburgh
Saturday 5th The Welsh Marches Express
1Z50
Tyseley Loco Works Hereford
7029+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z51
Hereford Tyseley Loco Works
Saturday 5th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z52
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z53
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Sunday 6th West Highland Statesman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z38
Fort William Mallaig
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z39
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 6th The Peaks Express
1Z53
Preston Derby
45699+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z54
Derby Preston
Monday 7th West Highland Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z40
Fort William Stevenage
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Wednesday 9th The Whitby Jet
1Z43
Stevenage Battersby
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
Battersby Whitby
1Z45
Whitby Battersby
Battersby Stevenage
Saturday 12th The Pennine Wayfarer
1Z12
Bristol Temple Meads Bolton
37218+37425
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z13
Bolton Bristol Temple Meads
37425+37218
Saturday 12th West Highland Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z44
Milton Keynes Fort William
47614+D1944
LSL
Statesman Rail
Saturday 12th The Spectacular Settle and Carlisle
London King's Cross Carlisle
67005+67006 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Carlisle London King's Cross
Saturday 12th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carlisle
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
45690
1Z87
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
86259
Saturday 12th Settle & Carlisle
1Z34
Tyseley Loco Works Hellifield
D1755
VT
Vintage Trains
Hellifield Carlisle
6233+D1755 (T&T)
1Z36
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Tyseley Loco Works
D1755
Sunday 13th West Highland Statesman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z45
Fort William Mallaig
47614+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z46
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 13th Northern Belle
1Z40
Edinburgh Newbridge DP
57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Newbridge DP Inverness
57316
1Z41
Inverness Gleneagles
37685+57316 (T&T)
Sunday 13th London to Oxford with Flying Scotsman
1Z50
London Padington Oxford Parkway
60103+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Flying Scotsman from Oxford
1Z51
Oxford Parkway Oxford
47804+60103 (T&T)
Oxford Dorridge
60103+47804 (T&T)
Dorridge Hatton West Junc.
47804+60103 (T&T)
Hatton West Junc. Oxford
60103+47804 (T&T)
London to Oxford with Flying Scotsman
1Z54
Oxford London Padington
Monday 14th West Highland Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z47
Fort William Milton Keynes
47614+D1944
LSL
Statesman Rail
Tuesday 15th Northern Belle
1Z76
Perth York
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z78
York London King's Cross
Wednesday 16th The East Anglian
1Z87
Crewe Norwich
87002
LSL
Intercity
1Z88
Norwich Crewe
Thursday 17th London to Canterbury with Flying Scotsman
1Z80
London Victoria Canterbury West
60103+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Flying Scotsman from Canterbury
1Z85
Canterbury West Folkestone West
1Z86
Folkestone West Canterbury West
47 (WCRC)+60103 (T&T)
60103+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
London to Canterbury with Flying Scotsman
1Z87
Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 18th Northern Belle - Cheltenham Gold Cup
1Z45
London Paddington Evesham
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z47
Evesham London Paddington
Saturday 19th Imperial Speysider
1Z37
Linlithgow Aviemore
37685+37403
WCRC
S.R.P.S. Railtours
1Z38
Aviemore Linlithgow
Saturday 19th Northern Belle
1Z75
Leicester Sheffield
47815+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z76
Sheffield Peterborough
Peterborough Leicester
Leicester Derby
Saturday 19th The William Shakespeare
1Z71
York Crewe
D1944+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Crewe Stratford-upon-Avon
45231+D1944 (T&T)
1Z73
Stratford-upon-Avon Crewe
Crewe York
D1924+D1944 (T&T)
Saturday 19th The Edinburgh Flyer
1Z80
Preston Carnforth D&UGL
37706+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Edinburgh
35018+47802 (T&T)
1Z81
Edinburgh Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL York
37706+47802 (T&T)
Saturday 19th The Cheshireman
1Z63
London Euston Chester
47804+33025 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z64
Chester London Euston
Wednesday 23rd Portsmouth Harbour Statesman
1Z31
Doncaster Portsmouth Harbour
47593+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z33
Portsmouth Harbour Doncaster
Wednesday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
67005
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
Thursday 24th London to Salisbury with Flying Scotsman
1Z80
London Victoria Salisbury
60103+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Flying Scotsman from Canterbury
1Z81
Salisbury Southampton Central
1Z82
Southampton Central Salisbury
London to Canterbury with Flying Scotsman
1Z83
Salisbury London Victoria
Friday 25th Northern Belle
1Z70
Manchester Victoria Oxenholme
47815+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Imagine Cruising/Northern Belle
1Z72
Oxenholme Edinburgh
Saturday 26th Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z80
Slough Inverness
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
Saturday 26th Springtime Hoovering in Devon
1Z50
London Paddington Paignton
50007+50049
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z52
Paignton Okehampton
50007+50049 (T&T)
1Z54
Okehampton Exeter St David's
Exeter St David's London Paddington
50007+50049
Saturday 26th The Mancunian
1Z71
London Euston Manchester Piccadilly
6233+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z73
Manchester Victoria London Euston
Saturday 26th The Chester Venturer
1Z29
Tyseley Loco Works Chester
7029+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z30
Chester Tyseley Loco Works
Sunday 27th Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z82
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z83
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Sunday 27th Northern Belle
1Z40
Edinburgh Inverness
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Imagine Cruising/Northern Belle
1Z41
Inverness Gleneagles
Sunday 27th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Dover Priory
67006+67005 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Dover Priory London Victoria
Monday 28th Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z84
Inverness Slough
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
Tuesday 29th Northern Belle
1Z76
Perth York
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Imagine Cruising/Northern Belle
1Z78
York London King's Cross
Wednesday 30th Portsmouth Harbour Statesman
1Z50
Crewe Portsmouth Harbour
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z51
Portsmouth Harbour Crewe
Wednesday 30th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
67006
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
April
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st Northern Belle
1Z70
Liverpool Lime Street Blackburn
57316+47848 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Blackburn Carnforth
1Z72
Carnforth Liverpool Lime Street
1Z74
Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Victoria
Saturday 2nd Whitby & Esk Valley Statesman
1Z43
Wolverhampton York
D1944+47614
LSL
Statesman Rail
York Battersby
47614+D1944 (T&T)
Battersby Whitby
D1944+47614 (T&T)
1Z45
Whitby Battersby
47614+D1944 (T&T)
Battersby York
D1944+47614 (T&T)
York Wolverhampton
47614+D1944
Saturday 2nd Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z70
York Wakefield Kirkgate
47848+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Wakefield Kirkgate Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+57316 (T&T)
1Z72
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47848+57316 (T&T)
York Wakefield Kirkgate
Saturday 2nd Medstead Mountaineer
1Z30
Hastings Alton
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels
1Z31
Alton Hastings
Monday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 5th London to Bath
London Victoria Bath Spa
61306+47 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 6th The White Rose
1Z60
Bridgnorth York
46100+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z61
York Bridgnorth
46100+47614 (T&T)
Thursday 7th Northern Belle
1Z60
Liverpool Lime Street Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Cardiff Central Manchester Victoria
Thursday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 8th Northern Belle
1Z80
Crewe Blackburn
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z81
Blackburn Crewe
Friday 8th The West Highland & Royal Deeside (Day 1 of 4)
1Z30
London King's Cross Skipton
67006
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z31
Skipton Dumbarton Central
Friday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 8th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chertsey
35028+67014 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chertsey London Victoria
Friday 8th The Tweedmouth Tractors
1Z68
Edinburgh Forth Banks/Paradise Branch
37403+37516 (T&T)
WCRC
Branch Line Society
Forth Banks/Paradise Branch Newcastle
Newcastle Ryhope Grange Sidings
Ryhope Grange Sidings Port of Sunderland
1Z69
Port of Sunderland Doncaster
Saturday 9th The Merchant of Teesside
1Z70
Doncaster Merchant Park Hitachi
37403+37516 (T&T)
WCRC
Branch Line Society
1Z71
Merchant Park Hitachi AV Dawson Network Rail boundary
AV Dawson Network Rail boundary Thornaby East Junc.
Thornaby East Junc. Saltburn
1Z72
Saltburn Doncaster West Yard
Doncaster West Yard Doncaster Up Thorne
Doncaster Up Thorne Doncaster
Saturday 9th The West Highland & Royal Deeside (Day 2 of 4)
1Z33
Dumbarton Central Oban
37422+37425
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z34
Oban Dumbarton Central
Saturday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Runcorn
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street London Victoria
Saturday 9th The Lakelander
1Z15
Rugby Preston
90002+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Preston Carlisle
34046+D1924 (T&T)
1Z16
Carlisle Preston
Preston Rugby
90002+D1924 (T&T)
Saturday 9th London to Settle & Carlisle Railway
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
35018
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 9th The White Rose
1Z70
Tyseley Loco Works York
7029+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z72
York Tyseley Loco Works
Saturday 9th The Stratford Flyer
1Z40
Manchester Victoria Stratford-upon-Avon
Steam TBC+47 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z41
Stratford-upon-Avon Manchester Piccadilly
Sunday 10th The West Highland & Royal Deeside (Day 3 of 4)
1Z35
Glasgow Central Aberdeen
67006
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z37
Aberdeen Dumbarton Central
Sunday 10th The Glengarnock Growler
1Z73
Doncaster Ferryhill Shunt Line
37403+37 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Branch Line Society
Ferryhill Shunt Line Shell Junc.
1Z74
Shell Junc. Barassie Junc. DPL
Barassie Junc. DPL Edinburgh
Sunday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37668
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th The West Highland & Royal Deeside (Day 4 of 4)
1Z39
Dumbarton Central Edinburgh
67006
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z40
Edinburgh London King's Cross
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37668
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37668
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th Devonian Pullman
1Z50
Bangor Kingswear
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z51
Kingswear Bangor
Wednesday 13th Northern Belle
1Z70
Grantham Claypole Loop
47813+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z71
Claypole Loop Derby
Wednesday 13th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chesterfield
67006+67005 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 13th Royal Windsor Statesman
1Z78
Shrewsbury Windsor & Eton Riverside
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z79
Windsor & Eton Riverside Shrewsbury
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th Northern Belle
1Z50
Lincoln Bath Spa
57316+47813 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z52
Bath Spa Lincoln
Thursday 14th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 15th The Easter Highlander (Day 1 of 4)
1Z11
Eastleigh Skipton
68007
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z12
Skipton Paisley Gilmour Street
37422+37425
Friday 15th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria round trip
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
round trip London Victoria
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Norfolk Coast Express
1Z75
Manchester Piccadilly Yarmouth
D213+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
1Z76
Yarmouth Manchester Piccadilly
Saturday 16th The Easter Highlander (Day 2 of 4)
1Z14
Dumbarton Central Oban
37422+37425
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z15
Oban Dalmuir
Saturday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 17th The Easter Highlander (Day 3 of 4)
1Z16
Dumbarton Central Aberdeen
37422+37425
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z17
Aberdeen Dumbarton Central
Sunday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 18th The Easter Highlander (Day 4 of 4)
1Z18
Dumbarton Central York
37422+37425
DRS
Pathfinder Railtours
York Eastleigh
68 (DRS)
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th Royal Windsor Statesman
1Z80
Carnforth Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z81
Windsor & Eton Riverside Carnforth
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37668
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
37668
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 21st Northern Belle
1Z60
Coventry Harrogate
47813
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z62
Harrogate Coventry
Thursday 21st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 22nd The Honeybourne Hoover
1Z50
Burton-on-Trent Eastleigh
50007+50008
GBRf
SLC Operations/Branch Line Society
Friday 22nd Northern Belle
1Z80
Kidderminster Newport
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z81
Newport Kidderminster
Friday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd The Great Britain XIV (Day 1 of 9)
1Z19
London King's Cross York
6233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z23
York Edinburgh
35018
Saturday 23rd The Ore and More
1Z38
Eastleigh Reading
50007+50008 (T&T)
GBRf
SLC Operations/Branch Line Society
Reading Portsmouth & Southsea
1Z40
Portsmouth & Southsea Barnham
Barnham Bognor Regis
1Z42
Bognor Regis Littlehampton
1Z44
Littlehampton Brighton
1Z46
Brighton Preston Park
Preston Park Brighton
1Z48
Brighton Newhaven Marine
1Z50
Newhaven Marine Eastbourne
1Z52
Eastbourne London Cannon Street
1Z54
London Cannon Street Eastleigh
Saturday 23rd The Severn Valley Steam Gala or the Black Country Museum
London King's Cross Kidderminster
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Kidderminster London King's Cross
Saturday 23rd English Riviera Statesman
1Z79
Ely Paignton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z80
Paignton Ely
Saturday 23rd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T54
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T55
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Saturday 23rd Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z86
Telford Central Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067
1Z87
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Telford Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 23rd The Great Britain XIV (Day 2 of 9)
1Z26
Edinburgh Inverness
46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Sunday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 24th The Great Britain XIV (Day 3 of 9)
1Z28
Inverness Stirling
46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 25th The Great Britain XIV (Day 4 of 9)
1Z30
Stirling Edinburgh
46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z31
Edinburgh Stirling
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th The Great Britain XIV (Day 5 of 9)
1Z32
Stirling Carlisle
46115+35018
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z36
Carlisle Grange-over-Sands
45690
Wednesday 27th Royal Windsor Statesman
1Z83
Hull Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z84
Windsor & Eton Riverside Hull
Wednesday 27th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 27th Severn Valley Enterprise
1Z60
Llandudno Junction Crewe
47593+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Crewe Bridgnorth
70000+D1944 (T&T)
1Z62
Bridgnorth Crewe
Crewe Llandudno Junction
47593+D1944 (T&T)
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th The Great Britain XIV (Day 6 of 9)
1Z39
Grange-over-Sands Chester
45690+45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z41
Chester Cardiff Central
Thursday 28th Northern Belle
1Z60
Leeds Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Cardiff Central Leeds
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Great Britain XIV (Day 7 of 9)
1Z46
Cardiff Central Exeter St. David's
6233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z48
Exeter St. David's Penzance
Friday 29th Northern Belle
1Z34
Darlington Newcastle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Newcastle York
1Z35
York Newcastle
Friday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Oxford London Victoria
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th North Wales Coast Express
1Z20
Tyseley Loco Works Llandudno
20189+20142
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z21
Llandudno Tyseley Loco Works
Saturday 30th Northern Belle
1Z36
York Llandudno Junction
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z37
Llandudno Junction York
Saturday 30th Llandudno Victorian Statesman
1Z83
Ely Llandudno
47614+D1944
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z84
Llandudno Ely
Saturday 30th Plockton & Kyle of Lochalsh
1Z36
Edinburgh Kyle of Lochalsh
37685+37403
WCRC
S.R.P.S. Railtours
1Z37
Kyle of Lochalsh Edinburgh
Saturday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th The Great Britain XIV (Day 9 of 9)
1Z54
Penzance Exeter St. David's
6233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z56
Exeter St. David's London Victoria
May
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Brighton
67005+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Brighton London Victoria
Sunday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 2nd West Highland Pullman
1Z43
Lancaster Oban
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Oban Lancaster
Monday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 5th Northern Belle
1Z36
Liverpool Lime Street Scarborough
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z37
Scarborough Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 6th Cornish Explorer Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z50
Peterborough Penzance
D1944+D1935
LSL
Statesman Rail
Friday 6th Northern Belle
1Z30
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
1Z31
Carnforth Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Friday 6th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chertsey
35028+67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chertsey London Victoria
Friday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 7th Northern Belle
1Z20
Wakefield Kirkgate Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z23
Edinburgh Wakefield Kirkgate
Saturday 7th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Margate
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Whitstable London Victoria
Saturday 7th The Worcester Sauce DEMU
1Z65
Hastings Worcester Shrub Hill
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels
1Z66
Worcester Shrub Hill Hastings
Saturday 7th Dreaming Spires Statesman
1Z70
Penzance Oxford
D1944+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Oxford Penzance
Saturday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 8th Cornish Explorer Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z51
Penzance Peterborough
D1944+D1935
LSL
Statesman Rail
Sunday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 10th Northern Belle
1Z60
Preston Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Cardiff Central Preston
Tuesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 10th The Royal Windsor Steam Express
1Z80
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z81
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
1Z82
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z83
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
Tuesday 10th The Sunset Steam Express
1Z84
London Victoria Chertsey
61306+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Chertsey London Victoria
Wednesday 11th Charity Charter with 'Caroline'
Derby Derby
37418 + 'Caroline'
LR
Revolution Trains
Wednesday 11th Yorkshire Coast Express
1Z70
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
D1944+46100 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Liverpool Lime Street Scarborough
46100+D1944 (T&T)
1Z71
Scarborough Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
D1944+46100 (T&T)
Wednesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 12th Northern Belle
1Z60
Sheffield Bath Spa
47812+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z62
Bath Spa Sheffield
Thursday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 13th The Cambrian Coast Express
Oxford Shrewsbury
66050
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Shrewsbury Pwllheli
97302+97303
Pwllheli Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury Oxford
66050
Friday 13th Northern Belle
1Z38
Coventry Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z39
Chester Coventry
Coventry Birmingham International
Friday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 14th English Riviera Statesman
1Z42
Rugby Paignton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z44
Paignton Rugby
Saturday 14th Private Charter
1Z42
Manchester Piccadilly York
20189+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Private Charter
1Z43
York Manchester Piccadilly
Saturday 14th The Powerful Pieman Panorama
Ealing Broadway Toton N. Yard
67016+67013 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Toton N. Yard Nottingham
66028+67016
+67013 (T&T)
  Nottingham Ealing Broadway
67013+67016 (T&T)
Saturday 14th The Windsor Flyer
1Z46
Norwich Ely
47815
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Ely Windsor & Eton Riverside
6233+47815 (T&T)
1Z49
Windsor & Eton Riverside Norwich
47815
Saturday 14th The Metro Marauder
1Z55
London Victoria Billinshurst
455841+455835
SOU
Southern/Branch Line Society
1Z56
Billinshurst Brighton
1Z57
Brighton London Charing Cross
1Z58
London Charing Cross Blackfriars
1Z59
Blackfriars Sevenoaks
1Z60
Sevenoaks London Victoria
Saturday 14th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z80
Leeds Carnforth D&UGL
47812+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+47826 (T&T)
1Z81
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
47812+47826 (T&T)
Saturday 14th FOOTEX
1Z86
Liverpool Lime Street Wembley Central
D1935+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
LFC FOOTEX
1Z87
Wembley Central Chester
Saturday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 17th London to Brooklands Museum
1Z24
West Brompton Woking
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Hampshire Hills Tour Woking Eastleigh
1Z25
Eastleigh Woking
London to Brooklands Museum Woking London Victoria
Tuesday 17th The Sunset Steam Express
1Z84
London Victoria Chertsey
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 18th Northern Belle
1Z60
Liverpool Lime Street Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Cardiff Central Liverpool Lime Street
Wednesday 18th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z10
Crewe Chester
D1924+34046 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
34046+D1924 (T&T)
1Z11
Carlisle Chester
Chester Crewe
D1924+34046 (T&T)
Wednesday 18th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
35028+67005 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 19th Northern Belle
1Z22
Stoke-on-Trent Stafford
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Stafford Holyhead
1Z23
Holyhead Stafford
Stafford Stoke-on-Trent
Thursday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 20th The Cambrian Coast Express
1Z12
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
66034
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Shrewsbury Pwllheli
97304+97302
1Z14
Pwllheli Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
66034
Friday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 21st Northern Belle
1Z46
Manchester Victoria Edinburgh
47813+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z49
Edinburgh Preston
Saturday 21st Torbay Riviera Pullman
1Z15
Barrow-in-Furness Paignton
43046+43049
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z16
Paignton Barrow-in-Furness
Saturday 21st The Eden Project or Bodmin & Wenford Railway
London Paddington Penzance
67006
DBC
UK Railtours
Penzance London Paddington
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 21st Members' Run with 4498
1Z60
Crewe Carlisle
4498+47614 (T&T)
LSL
A4 Loco Society
1Z61
Carlisle Crewe
Saturday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 24th The Royal Windsor Steam Express
1Z80
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z81
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
1Z82
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z83
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
Tuesday 24th The Sunset Steam Express
1Z84
London Victoria Chertsey
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Chertsey London Victoria
Wednesday 25th Snowdonia Statesman
1Z28
Swindon Llandudno Junction
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Llandudno Junction Blaenau Ffestiniog
1Z29
Blaenau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Swindon
Wednesday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bicester Village London Victoria
Wednesday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 26th Northern Belle
1Z60
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z62
London Victoria Manchester Victoria
Thursday 26th Southend to Bath
1Z30
Shoeburyness Hanwell Bridge Loop
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Hanwell Bridge Loop Bath Spa
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z33
Bath Spa Hanwell Bridge Loop
Hanwell Bridge Loop Shoeburyness
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Thursday 26th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
37676+47804 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
47804+37676 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
37676+47804 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
47804+37676 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 27th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Maidstone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Maidstone West London Victoria
Friday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 28th Settle to Carlisle & Jorvik Pullman
1Z53
Ayr York
43046+43049
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z55
York Ayr
Saturday 28th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 28th The South Devon Explorer
1Z34
Woking Bristol Temple Meads
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z35
Plymouth Taunton
Taunton Woking
47 (WCRC)
Saturday 28th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z70
Darlington Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z71
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Newcastle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 29th Northern Belle
1Z51
Edinburgh Crianlarich
47815+47813 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z52
Crianlarich Edinburgh
Sunday 29th The Huddersfield Town FOOTEX 2022
Huddersfield Wembley Central
67006
DBC
Retro Railtours
Wembley Central Huddersfield
Sunday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 31st The Royal Windsor Steam Express
1Z80
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+33/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z81
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
1Z82
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z83
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
Tuesday 31st The Sunset Steam Express
1Z84
London Victoria Chertsey
61306+33/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Chertsey London Victoria
June
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st Yorkshire Coast Statesman
1Z47
High Wycombe Scarborough
47614+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z48
Scarborough High Wycombe
Wednesday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 2nd The Platinum Jubilee
London King's Cross Watlington
67005+67006 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Downham Market London King's Cross
Thursday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 4th Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z70
Plymouth Carlisle
43046+43049
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z71
Carlisle Plymouth
Saturday 4th The Buxton Spa Express
1Z96
West Ealing Barrow Hill South Junc.
47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Barrow Hill South Junc. Buxton U.R.S.
45596+47746 (T&T)
Buxton U.R.S. Buxton
47746+45596 (T&T)
1Z98
Buxton Buxton U.R.S.
47746+45596 (T&T)
Buxton U.R.S. Leicester Humberstone Rd.
45596+47746 (T&T)
Leicester Humberstone Rd. West Ealing
47746
Saturday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 5th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Maidstone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Maidstone West London Victoria
Sunday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 7th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
37706+47270 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
35018
1Z54
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
47270+37706 (T&T)
Tuesday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 8th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z40
Stratford-upon-Avon Appleby
D1935+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z41
Appleby Stratford-upon-Avon
Wednesday 8th Welsh Marches Whistler
1Z40
Preston Crewe
D213
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z41
Crewe Bristol Temple Meads
70000
1Z45
Bristol Temple Meads Crewe
D213
Wednesday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 9th Northern Belle
1Z09
Lincoln Ely N. Junc.
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z10
Ely N. Junc. Lincoln
Thursday 9th Three Peaks Challenge (Day 1 of 3)
1Z80
Crewe Bangor
D1944+47593
LSL
Three Peaks Challenge
Thursday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 10th Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2 of 3)
1Z81
Bangor Ravenglass
D1944+47593
LSL
Three Peaks Challenge
Friday 10th Northern Belle
1Z55
Derby Berwick- upon-Tweed
47812+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z57
Berwick- upon-Tweed Derby
Friday 10th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chesterfield
67005+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chesterfield London Victoria
Friday 10th Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2 of 3)
Ravenglass Fort William
47593+D1944
LSL
Three Peaks Challenge
Friday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 11th Three Peaks Challenge (Day 3 of 3)
1Z84
Fort William Crewe
D1944+47593
LSL
Three Peaks Challenge
Saturday 11th English Riviera Express
1Z60
Solihull Norton Fitzwarren
D1935+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+D1924 (T&T)
1Z61
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Solihull
D1935+D1924 (T&T)
Saturday 11th The Yorkshireman
1Z79
Ealing Broadway Leicester Humberstone Rd.
47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Leicester Humberstone Rd. York
45596+47746 (T&T)
1Z80
York Leicester Humberstone Rd.
Leicester Humberstone Rd. Ealing Broadway
47746
Saturday 11th Return to Steam Celebration
1Z29
Birmingham Snow Hill Cardiff Central
7029+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z30
Cardiff Central Birmingham Snow Hill
Saturday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 11th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Dover Priory
35028+67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Dover Priory London Victoria
Sunday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 14th Northern Belle
1Z47
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Edinburgh
1Z50
Edinburgh Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Tuesday 14th Pendle Dalesman
1Z52
Lancaster Carlisle
35018
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z54
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 15th Northern Belle
1Z70
Crewe Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Chester Denton
1Z71
Denton Chester
Chester Manchester Victoria
Wednesday 15th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 15th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z13
Crewe Chester
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
34046+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z14
Carlisle Chester
Chester Crewe
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Wednesday 15th Private Charter
1Z84
Rannoch Helensburgh Upper
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
Private Charter
Wednesday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 16th Northern Belle
1Z20
Manchester Victoria Ascot
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z22
Ascot Manchester Piccadilly
Thursday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 16th The Capitals Express to Edinburgh (Day 1 of 3)
1Z46
London King's Cross Edinburgh
46100+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
Friday 17th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Ascot
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Ascot Reading
Reading London Victoria
Friday 17th The White Rose
1Z34
Tyseley Loco Works York
6233+D1755 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z35
York Tyseley Loco Works
D1755
Friday 17th Fife Lunchtime Tour
1Z48
Edinburgh Dunfermline Town
46100+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams/S.R.P.S.
1Z49
Dunfermline Town Edinburgh
Forth Evening Tour
1Z50
Edinburgh Dunfermline Town
1Z51
Dunfermline Town Edinburgh
Friday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 18th West Highland Pullman
1Z77
Darlington Oban
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z78
Oban Darlington
Saturday 18th The Devon Pullman
1Z50
London Victoria Exeter St. David's
50007
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z52
Exeter St. David's London Victoria
Saturday 18th English Riviera Express
1Z60
Slough Norton Fitzwarren
D1924+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+D1935 (T&T)
1Z61
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Slough
D1924+D1935 (T&T)
Saturday 18th The Jolly Fisherman
1Z91
Hastings Skegness
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels
1Z92
Skegness Hastings
Saturday 18th The Geordie Duchess
1Z34
Tyseley Loco Works York
D1755
VT
Vintage Trains
York Newcastle
6233+D1755 (T&T)
1Z35
Newcastle Tyseley Loco Works
Saturday 18th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z96
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
45596+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z97
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Saturday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 22nd Snowdonia Statesman
**Postponed due to RMT Strike Action**
Chesterfield Blaenau Ffestiniog
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Blaenau Ffestiniog Chesterfield
Wednesday 22nd Rail Live Direct
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
Birmingham New Street Long Marston
TBC
VTL
Rail Live Direct
Long Marston Birmingham New Street
Wednesday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Oxford Parkway London Victoria
Wednesday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 23rd Rail Live Direct
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
Birmingham New Street Long Marston
TBC
VTL
Rail Live Direct
Long Marston Birmingham New Street
Thursday 23rd The Dalesman
**Postponed to 28th June due to RMT Strike Action**
1Z62
York Leeds
37/47+D345 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
D345+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
D345+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
37/47+D345 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 23rd London Victoria to Weymouth
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
London Victoria Weymouth
Steam TBC
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Weymouth London Victoria
Thursday 23rd The Jacobite
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 24th Northern Belle
1Z63
Coventry Scarborough
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Scarborough Coventry
Friday 24th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Shalford London Victoria
Friday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 25th The Mazey Day Cornishman
**Cancelled by Tour Operator**
Solihull Penzance
2 x 50 (CFA)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Penzance Solihull
Saturday 25th Yorkshire Coast & Jorvik Pullman
**Postponed to 27th August due to RMT Strike Action**
Eastleigh Scarborough
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Scarborough Eastleigh
Saturday 25th Cornish Riviera Statesman
**Postponed to 8th October due to RMT Strike Action**
Wolverhampton Penzance
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Penzance Wolverhampton
Saturday 25th
Weston Air Show Explorer
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
Birmingham Snow Hill Weston-super-Mare
2 x 20
VT
Vintage Trains
Weston-super-Mare Birmingham Snow Hill
Saturday 25th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
Steam TBC
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 25th The Scarborough Flyer
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
Manchester Victoria Scarborough
Steam TBC
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Scarborough Milford Loop
Milford Loop Manchester Victoria
Saturday 25th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
Coventry Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Coventry
2 x 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 25th The Jacobite
**Cancelled due to RMT Strike Action**
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 26th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Maidstone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Maidstone West London Victoria
Sunday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 28th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
37/47+D345 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
D345+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
D345+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
37/47+D345 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 28th The Royal Windsor Steam Express
1Z80
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+33/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z81
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
1Z82
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z83
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
Tuesday 28th The Sunset Steam Express
1Z84
London Victoria Chertsey
61306+33/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z85
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 29th Ben Nevis & Lochaber Pullman
Lancaster Fort William
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Fort William Lancaster
Wednesday 29th Yorkshire Coast Statesman
Norwich Scarborough
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Scarborough Norwich
Wednesday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Newbury Racecourse
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Andover London Victoria
Wednesday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 30th Northern Belle
1Z70
Norwich Ipswich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Ipswich Chester
1Z72
Chester Norwich
Norwich Ipswich
Thursday 30th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Thursday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
July
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 1st Northern Belle
1Z65
Norwich Ipswich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Ipswich Cambridge
1Z66
Cambridge Norwich
Norwich Ipswich
Friday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 2nd North Wales Coast Pullman
1Z16
Perth Llandudno
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z17
Llandudno Perth
Saturday 2nd The Chopper Topper Returns
Burton-on-Trent Gloucester
2 x 20 (SLC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Gloucester Down Arley GL
Down Arley GL Wellington
Wellington Shrewsbury
  Shrewsbury Stafford
Stafford Burton-on-Trent
Saturday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bicester Village London Victoria
Saturday 2nd Northern Belle
1Z67
London Victoria Bournemouth
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z69
Bournemouth London Victoria
Saturday 2nd English Riviera Express
1Z60
Poole Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z61
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Poole
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 2nd The Atlantic Coast Express
1Z82
London Waterloo Exeter St. David's
35028
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z84
Exeter St. David's London Waterloo
Saturday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 5th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
D345 + 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z54
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
D345 + 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 6th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 7th Northern Belle
Cardiff Central London Victoria
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
London Victoria Cardiff Central
Thursday 7th The Scarborough Spa Express
Carnforth Scarborough
Steam+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Scarborough Carnforth
Thursday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 8th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 8th Northern Belle
1Z57
Bristol Temple Meads Par
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z58
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Friday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 9th The Wymondham Willows
London King's Cross Norwich
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Norwich Great Yarmouth
Great Yarmouth Norwich
Norwich London King's Cross
Saturday 9th The Lackenby Looper
Doncaster Tees Yard
70+66 (FL)
DBC
Branch Line Society
Tees Yard Hartlepool Pipe Mill
60+66 (DBC) (T&T)
Hartlepool Pipe Mill British Steel Lackenby Works
British Steel Lackenby Works Middlesbrough
  Middlesbrough British Steel Skinningrove
British Steel Skinningrove South Bank Junc.
South Bank Junc. Redcar Bulk Terminal
Redcar Bulk Terminal Doncaster
Saturday 9th Northern Belle
1Z47
Birmingham International Weymouth
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z49
Weymouth Birmingham International
Saturday 9th English Riviera Express
High Wycombe Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren High Wycombe
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 9th The End of Southern Steam
London Victoria Yeovil Junction
35028
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Yeovil Junction Weymouth
47 (WCRC)
Weymouth London Waterloo
35028+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 10th The Waverley
York Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 12th Northern Belle
Leeds Cardiff Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Leeds
Tuesday 12th Pendle Dalesman
Lancaster Carlisle
Steam TBC
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th The Cumbrian Mountaineer
Tyseley Loco Works Carlisle
50050
VT
Vintage Trains
Carlisle Tyseley Loco Works
Wednesday 13th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Broadstairs
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Broadstairs London Victoria
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th Northern Belle
Darlington Dundee
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Dundee Darlington
Thursday 14th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 15th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Shalford London Victoria
Friday 15th Northern Belle
Glasgow Central round trip
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
round trip Edinburgh
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Solent Searcher
London Waterloo Fawley
69+66 (GBRf) (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Fawley Southampton
Southampton Ludgershall branch
Ludgershall branch Eastleigh
Eastleigh London Waterloo
Saturday 16th English Riviera Express
Cardiff Central Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Cardiff Central
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 16th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Liverpool Lime Street Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Preston
Preston Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Saturday 16th The Cheshireman
London Euston Chester
6233
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Chester London Euston
Saturday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 17th The North Wales Coast Express
Warrington Bank Quay Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Liverpool Lime Street Holyhead
45690 or 46115 or 35018+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Holyhead Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Warrington Bank Quay
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 17th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Welsh Mountaineer
Preston Llandudno Junction
45690 or 46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Llandudno Junction Blaenau Ffestiniog
Blaenau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Preston
Tuesday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th Torbay Riviera Pullman
Doncaster Paignton
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Paignton Doncaster
Wednesday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 20th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
Crewe Chester
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
34046 or 46100 or 60007 + 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Carlisle Chester
Chester Crewe
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 21st The Dorset Coast Express
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Weymouth Southampton
31806+45596 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chertsey
35028+67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chertsey London Victoria
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 23rd Highland Clansman Pullman
Crewe Aviemore
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Aviemore Crewe
Saturday 23rd The Fighting Cocks Flyer
London King's Cross Tees Yard
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Tees Yard Boulby
60+66 (DBC) (T&T)
Boulby Middlesbrough
  Middlesbrough Darlington
Darlington London King's Cross
67 (DBC)
Saturday 23rd The Hadrian Hoovers
Tame Bridge Parkway Carlisle
2 x 50 (CFA)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Carlisle Tame Bridge Parkway
Saturday 23rd The West Somerset Steam Express
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
WSR Steam TBC
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
45596
Saturday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 24th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Ashford International
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Ashford International London Victoria
Sunday 24th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z54
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th The Ayrliner
Crewe Carlisle
86101 or 87002 or 90001 or 90002
LSL
Intercity
Carlisle Stranraer
47 (LSL)+
D8096+D8107 (T&T)
Stranraer Carlisle
Carlisle Crewe
86101 or 87002 or 90001 or 90002
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chichester
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chichester London Victoria
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th Settle to Carlisle & Jorvik Pullman
Dundee York
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
York Dundee
Saturday 30th Beamish Open Air Museum, Durham or Newcastle
London King's Cross Newcastle
90 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Newcastle London King's Cross
Saturday 30th English Riviera Express
Kettering Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Kettering
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th The Stratford-on-Avon Pullman
**Cancelled by Tour Operator**
London Victoria Stratford-upon-Avon
35028
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Stratford-upon-Avon London Victoria
Sunday 31st The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Plymouth Par
47 (WCRC)
Par Bristol Temple Meads
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 31st The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
August
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Tuesday 2nd Pendle Dalesman
Lancaster Carlisle
Steam TBC
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carlisle Lancaster
Thursday 4th The Scarborough Spa Express
Carnforth Scarborough
Steam+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Scarborough Carnforth
Saturday 6th The Dorset Coast Explorer
Burton-on-Trent Weymouth
2 x 33
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Weymouth Burton-on-Trent
Saturday 6th English Riviera Express
Wolverhampton Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Wolverhampton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Sunday 7th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 7th The Waverley
York Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Wednesday 10th Edinburgh Fringe
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
TBC+86101 (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
Liverpool Lime Street Edinburgh
Edinburgh Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Thursday 11th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Friday 12th The Cambrian Coast Express
**Postponed to 9th September**
Cardiff Central Shrewsbury
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Shrewsbury Pwllheli
2 x 97/3
Pwllheli Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury Cardiff Central
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
Saturday 13th The North Riding and North Yorkshire Moors Railway
London King's Cross Scarborough
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Scarborough London King's Cross
Saturday 13th Blackpool Airshow
London Euston Blackpool North
90001 or 90002
LSL
Intercity
Blackpool North London Euston
Saturday 13th The West Somerset Steam Express
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
WSR Steam TBC
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
45596
Sunday 14th The Waverley
York Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 14th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Thursday 18th The Dorset Coast Express
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Weymouth Southampton
31806+45596 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596
Saturday 20th The Harrogate Circle and HMS Pinafore
London King's Cross Harrogate
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Harrogate London King's Cross
Saturday 20th English Riviera Express
Ely Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Ely
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Sunday 21st The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Plymouth Par
47 (WCRC)
Par Bristol Temple Meads
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 21st The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 21st The Waverley
York Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 23rd Pendle Dalesman
Lancaster Carlisle
Steam TBC
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 24th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
Crewe Chester
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
34046 or 46100 or 60007+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Carlisle Chester
Chester Crewe
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Friday 26th The Deltic Delight
Wolverhampton Newcastle
55022+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
Newcastle Wolverhampton
Saturday 27th Yorkshire Coast & Jorvik Pullman
Eastleigh Scarborough
43049+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Scarborough Eastleigh
Sunday 28th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Monday 29th The Scarborough Spa Ramble
Crewe Scarborough
D8096+D8107
+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
Scarborough Crewe
September
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Thursday 1st The Scarborough Spa Express
Carnforth Scarborough
Steam+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Scarborough Carnforth
Thursday 1st The Dorset Coast Express
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Weymouth Southampton
31806+45596 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596
Saturday 3rd English Riviera Express
Crewe Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Crewe
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Sunday 4th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 4th The Waverley
York Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 35018
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 8th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Friday 9th The Cambrian Coast Express
Cardiff Central Shrewsbury
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Shrewsbury Pwllheli
2 x 97/3
Pwllheli Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury Cardiff Central
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
Saturday 10th English Riviera Express
Shrewsbury Norton Fitzwarren
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Norton Fitzwarren Kingswear
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Shrewsbury
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Sunday 11th The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Plymouth Par
47 (WCRC)
Par Bristol Temple Meads
6233+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 13th The Bristol Forty
Lancaster Bristol Temple Meads
D213+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Bristol Temple Meads Crewe
34046 or 46100 or 60007 or 70000+ 47 (LSL) (T&T)+D213 (T&T)
Crewe Lancaster
D213+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 17th The Coast to Coast Forty
Holyhead Scarborough
D213
+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
Scarborough Holyhead
Saturday 17th Cambridge **Provisional**
Hastings Cambridge
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels
Cambridge Hastings
Tuesday 20th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z54
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 22nd The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 27th Pendle Dalesman
Lancaster Carlisle
Steam TBC
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carlisle Lancaster
October
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 1st Lune Rivers Trust
Carnforth York
Steam TBC
WCRC
Lune Rivers Trust/West Coast Railways
York Carnforth
Thursday 6th The Dalesman
1Z62
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Hellifield Carlisle
45690 or 46115 or 34067 or 35018
1Z64
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield Leeds
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
2 x 37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 8th Cornish Riviera Statesman
Wolverhampton Penzance
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Penzance Wolverhampton
Saturday 15th The Settle and Carlisle
Bristol Temple Meads Carlisle
2 x 37 (WCRC)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
Carlisle Bristol Temple Meads