Railtour Info 2018 Tours

Home | Locohauled | Promoters | News | TOCs | Contact | Archive | Photos | Coaches | Links

  Diesel Tours   Steam Tours   Mixed/Other Traction Tours TBC - Loco To be Confirmed

[Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec]

January
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 13th The Severn Aggregator
1Z18
Banbury Gloucester
66230
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Gloucester Westerleigh Yard
60001+66230 (T&T)
1Z19
Westerleigh Yard Yate Middle Junc.
66230+60001 (T&T)
Yate Middle Junc. Machen Quarry
60001 + 66230 (T&T)
Machen Quarry Sharpness Docks
66230 + 60001 (T&T)
1Z20
Sharpness Docks Gloucester
60001 + 66230 (T&T)
Gloucester Banbury
66230
Saturday 27th The Thames Trumper
1Z27
London Paddington Southall Yard
59204+66122 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Southall Yard Brentford Goods
Brentford Goods Colnbrook
Colnbrook Hayes & Harlington
Hayes & Harlington Appleford Sdgs.
1Z28
Appleford Sdgs. Kennington Junction
Kennington Junction Cowley
Cowley London Paddington
Saturday 27th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z45
Manchester Victoria Carnforth D&UGL
45699+47772 (T&T)
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z46
Carlisle Manchester Victoria
February
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Canterbury West
67024+67013 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Saturday 3rd The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Y88
Shalford London Victoria
Sunday 4th Belmond British Pullman (Brunch)
London Victoria Ashford International
67013+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Ashford International London Victoria
Sunday 4th Belmond British Pullman (Afternoon Tea)
London Victoria Ashford International
67013+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Ashford International London Victoria
Saturday 10th The Blue Boys Ribble Rouser
1Z05
Eastleigh Nuneaton
37069+37609
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Nuneaton Crewe
88001
Crewe Gresty Green
57304+66428 (T&T)
Gresty Green Blackburn Up & Down Goods
Blackburn Up & Down Goods Preston Docks/Ribble Rly.
1Z06
Preston Docks/Ribble Rly. Gresty Green
Gresty Green Nuneaton
68004+88001
Nuneaton Eastleigh
37609+37069
Saturday 10th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z50
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
70013
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
1Z52
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Saturday 10th The King Alfred
1Z82
London Victoria Haslemere
35028
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z84
Haslemere London Victoria
Wednesday 14th The Stratford Express
1Z97
Chester-le-Street Stratford-upon-Avon
57316+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z98
Stratford-upon-Avon Chester-le-Street
Wednesday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Canterbury West
67024+67008 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Wednesday 14th The Cathedrals Express
1Z49
London Victoria Folkestone West
70013+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z50
Folkestone West London Victoria
Wednesday 14th The Cathedrals Express (evening train)
1Z51
London Victoria Windsor & Eton Riverside
70013+37706 (T&T)
WCRC Steam Dreams
1Z53
Windsor & Eton Riverside London Victoria
Friday 16th Northern Belle
1Z10
Crewe Rugeley Trent Valley
57312+57308 (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
1Z11
Rugeley Trent Valley Manchester Victoria
Friday 16th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
60163
DBC
Belmond
1Y84
Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 17th The Pennine Pathfinder
1Z97
Gloucester Carlisle
37069+37259
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z98
Carlisle Gloucester
Saturday 17th Northern Belle
1Z42
York York
57308+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
York Leeds
Saturday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Z32
London Victoria Bath Spa
67013+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z34
Bath Spa London Victoria
Saturday 17th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Sunday 18th Northern Belle
1Z40
Derby Crewe
57308+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
1Z41
Crewe Birmingham International
Thursday 22nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z70
London Liverpool Street Norwich
70013+47804 (T&T)
WCRC Steam Dreams
1Z74
Norwich London Liverpool Street
47804
Saturday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Z17
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z18
Canterbury West London Victoria
Saturday 24th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690 or 45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 24th The North Briton
1Z90
Cambridge Belmont Yard
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours/A1 Steam Locomotive Trust
Belmont Yard Carlisle
60163
1Z91
Carlisle Tyne Yard
Tyne Yard Cambridge
67 (DBC)
Sunday 25th Tyne & Wear Metro Railtour
South Gosforth Benton
Metro Train (T&W)
T&W
Branch Line Society
Benton Stoneyhurst Road Sdg.
Stoneyhurst Road Sdg. Tynemouth
Tynemouth Monkseaton Sdg.
Monkseaton Sdg. Stoneyhurst Road Sdg.
Stoneyhurst Road Sdg. Airport
  Airport Stoddart Street Sdgs.
Stoddart Street Sdgs. St James
St James Pelaw Sdgs.
Pelaw Sdgs. South Gosforth
Wednesday 28th The Shrewsbury Steam Special
1Z71
Scarborough Crewe
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC Spirit of the Lakes
Carnforth D&UGL Shrewsbury
45690 or 45699
1Z75
Shrewsbury Crewe
Crewe Scarborough
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
March
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z22
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Saturday 3rd The Yorkshireman
1Z57
Ealing Broadway York
70013+47804 (T&T)
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
1Z60
York Ealing Broadway
47804
Saturday 3rd The Pennine Limited
1Z45
Carnforth Sheffield
45699+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z46
Sheffield Blackburn
1Z47
Blackburn Carnforth
Thursday 8th The Cathedrals Express
1Z16
Horsham Willesden S.W.S.
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC Steam Dreams
Willesden S.W.S. Yeovil Junction
45212
1Z18
Yeovil Junction Willesden S.W.S.
Willesden S.W.S. Horsham
47/57 (WCRC)
Friday 9th Northern Belle
Kidderminster Kidderminster
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
Friday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Y84
Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 10th The Valley of the Witch
London Paddington Tondu
66150+66230 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Tondu Burrows Sdgs.
Burrows Sdgs. Cwmgwrach
Cwmgwrach Neath & Brecon Junc.
Neath & Brecon Junc. Onllwyn
  Onllwyn Jersey Marine
Jersey Marine Llanelli
Llanelli London Paddington
Saturday 10th Northern Belle
1Z52
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
Crewe Carnforth
Carnforth Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Crewe Manchester Piccadilly
Saturday 10th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Sunday 11th Northern Belle
1Z85
Derby Scarborough
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
Scarborough Derby
Sunday 11th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Wednesday 14th The Glasgow Flyer
1Z95
Llandudno Junction Glasgow Central
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z96
Glasgow Central Llandudno Junction
Friday 16th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 16th Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Victoria
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Northern Belle
Saturday 17th The Missing Link
1Z17
London Euston Milton Keynes
2 x 66/0 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
Milton Keynes Swanborurne
Swanborurne Bedford
Bedford Quainton Road
1Z18
Quainton Road Claydon L&NE Junc.
Claydon L&NE Junc. London Euston
Saturday 17th The Portsmouth Pullman
1Z37
Doncaster Portsmouth Harbour
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z39
Portsmouth Harbour Doncaster
Saturday 17th The Cathedrals Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC Steam Dreams
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
86259
Saturday 17th The High Peak Explorer
1Z56
Carnforth Buxton URS
45690+45407
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Buxton URS Buxton
45407+45690 (T&T)
1Z59
Buxton Buxton URS
45690+45407 (T&T)
Buxton URS Hindlow Quarry
45407+45690 (T&T)
1Z60
Hindlow Quarry Buxton URS
45690+45407 (T&T)
Buxton URS Carnforth
45407+45690
Wednesday 21st The Salopian Express 1
1Z78
Barrow-in-Furness Carnforth D&UGL
47760
WCRC West Coast Railtours
Carnforth D&UGL Shrewsbury
35018+47760 (T&T)
1Z82
Shrewsbury Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Barrow-in-Furness
47760
Thursday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 22nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z21
Newington Willesden S.W.S.
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC Steam Dreams
Willesden S.W.S. Yeovil Junction
45212
1Z23
Yeovil Junction Willesden S.W.S.
Willesden S.W.S. Newington
47/57 (WCRC)
Friday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 23rd Private Charter
1Z54
Crewe Kingussie
D1944+D1935
LSL
Private Charter
Saturday 24th The Heart of Wales Wanderer
1Z37
Eastleigh Shrewsbury
37059+37069
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z38
Shrewsbury Eastleigh
Saturday 24th The Settle Carlisle Scotsman
1Z43
Peterborough Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z45
Edinburgh Peterborough
Saturday 24th The Sussex Salopian
1Z23
Carnforth Crewe
37518+33025
+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
Branch Line Society/84G Railtours
Crewe Acton Lane Reception Sdgs
37518+47772 (T&T)
1Z24
Acton Lane Reception Sdgs. Bognor Regis
47772+37518 (T&T)
1Z25
Bognor Regis Barnham
37518+47772 (T&T)
Barnham Fratton
47772+37518 (T&T)
Fratton Banbury DGL
37518+47772 (T&T)
Banbury DGL Crewe
37518+47772 (T&T)
Sunday 25th The Sunday Salopian
1Z26
Crewe Carnforth
Saturday 24th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690
1Z87
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Workington)
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
86259
Saturday 24th The Sulis & Sarum Express
1Z63
Tame Bridge Parkway Salisbury
60163
DBC
UK Railtours/A1 Steam Locomotive Trust
1Z65
Salisbury Tame Bridge Parkway
Sunday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 25th Private Charter
1Z56
Kingussie Crewe
D1935+D1944
LSL
Private Charter
Tuesday 27th The Cathedrals Express
1Z26
Southend East Hanwell Bridge Loop
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC Steam Dreams
Hanwell Bridge Loop Bath Spa
45212
1Z30
Bath Spa Hanwell Bridge Loop
Hanwell Bridge Loop Southend East
47/57 (WCRC)
Wednesday 28th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 30th The Easter Chieftain (Day 1 of 4)
1Z66
Eastleigh Cardiff Central
37259+37605
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z67
Cardiff Central Inverness
Friday 30th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Margate
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Margate London Victoria
Friday 30th The Easter Jacobite
2Z61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Z62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 31st The Easter Jacobite
2Z61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Z62
Mallaig Fort William
April
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st The Easter Chieftain (Day 3 of 4)
1Z37
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
37259+37605
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z38
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Sunday 1st The Easter Jacobite
2Z61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Z62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 2nd The Easter Chieftain (Day 4 of 4)
1Z67
Inverness Cardiff Central
37605+37259
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Monday 2nd The Easter Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 3rd The Easter Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 4th The Historic Cambridge Explorer
1Z68
Bradford Forster Square Cambridge
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z70
Cambridge Bradford Forster Square
Wednesday 4th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
Steam TBC
1Z23
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
47/57 (WCRC)
Wednesday 4th The Easter Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 5th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 5th The Cathedrals Express
1Z74
Ipswich Hanwell Bridge Loop
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC Steam Dreams
Hanwell Bridge Loop Salisbury
Black 5
1Z78
Salisbury Hanwell Bridge Loop
Hanwell Bridge Loop Southend East
47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 5th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z25
Carnforth York
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
Steam TBC
1Z27
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 5th The Easter Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 6th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 6th The Easter Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 7th The Settle Carlisle & Cumbrian Coast Pullman
1Z45
Cleethorpes Carlisle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z46
Carlisle Cleethorpes
Saturday 7th The Geordie-Go-Round
1Z50
London King's Cross Tyne Yard
90035+67008
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z51
Tyne Yard North Blyth
67018+67008 (T&T)
North Blyth Newcastle
67008+67018 (T&T)
1Y50
Newcastle London King's Cross
90035+67008 (T&T)
Saturday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y88
Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 7th GBRf Private/Staff Charter
1Z20
London Victoria London Gateway
20189+20205
+73962 (T&T)
GBRf
GBRf
1Z21
London Gateway London Liverpool Street
1Z23
London Liverpool Street Temple Mills Loop
1Z24
Temple Mills Loop Bowes Park RRL
1Z25
Bowes Park RRL London King's Cross
Saturday 7th The Whitby Flyer
1Z85
London King's Cross York
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York Battersby
1264+48151 (T&T)
Battersby Whitby
1Z85
Whitby Battersby
Battersby York
York London King's Cross
86259
Monday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 14th The Cumbrian Hoovers
1Z50
Birmingham International Carlisle
50049+50007
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
1Z52
Carlisle Birmingham International
Saturday 14th The Settle Carlisle & Tyne Valley Pullman
1Z75
Scarborough Appleby
47245+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z76
Appleby Scarborough
Saturday 14th Northern Belle
1Z59
London Euston Liverpool Lime Street
57313+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z60
Liverpool Lime Street Chester
1Z61
Chester Liverpool Lime Street
1Z62
Liverpool Lime Street London Euston
Saturday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Z48
London Victoria Runcorn
67021+67024 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z51
Liverpool Lime Street London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Whitby Flyer
1Z10
Skipton York
37 or 47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York Battersby Junction
1264+48151 (T&T)
Battersby Junction Whitby
1Z11
Whitby Battersby Junction
Battersby Junction York
York Skipton
37 or 47 (WCRC)
Saturday 14th The Ebor Flyer
1Z63
London King's Cross Biggleswade
60163
DBC
UK Railtours/A1 Steam Locomotive Trust
Biggleswade Peterborough
66744+60163
Peterborough York
66106
1Z65
York London King's Cross
Saturday 14th North Wales Coast Express
1Z50
Crewe Holyhead
46100+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z52
Holyhead Crewe
Sunday 15th The Mayflower
1Z61
Highbury & Islington Stratford
37669+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Charity Railtours
Stratford Sizewell C.E.G.B.
1Z62
Sizewell C.E.G.B. Halifax Junc.
Halifax Junc. Griffin Wharf
Griffin Wharf Harwich Town
1Z63
Harwich Town Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Highbury & Islington
Monday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 18th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chesterfield
67024+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 19th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 19th The Great Britain XI (Day 1 of 9)
1Z60
London King's Cross Lincoln Central
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z62
Lincoln Central Scarborough
Friday 20th Northern Belle
1Z12
Preston Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Victoria
Manchester Victoria Barrow
Barrow Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Victoria
Friday 20th Belmond British Pullman
1Z55
London Victoria Oxford
67024+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z56
Oxford London Victoria
Friday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 20th The Great Britain XI (Day 2 of 9)
1Z65
Scarborough York Holgate Sdgs.
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York Holgate Sdgs. Carlisle
35018
1Z67
Carlisle Edinburgh
45690+45699
Saturday 21st The York Moors Venturer
1Z47
Newport Old Hill
47749
GBRf
Pathfinder Tours
Old Hill Derby
66518+47749
Derby Scarborough
66778+47749
1Z48
Scarborough Newport
66778+47749 (T&T)
Saturday 21st The Lakes, Shap & Cumbrian Coast Circular
1Z88
Norwich Carlisle
68001+68023 (T&T)
DRS
NENTA Train Tours
1Z89
Carlisle Norwich
Saturday 21st Northern Belle
1Z77
York Newcastle
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z78
Newcastle Castleford
1Z79
Castleford Newcastle
Saturday 21st Private Charter
1Z26
Oxford Crewe
D1944+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Private Charter
1Z29
Crewe Oxford
Saturday 21st
The West Norfolk Wanderer
1Z30
Hastings King's Lynn
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z31
King's Lynn Hastings
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Y88
Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 21st The Forth Circle (Morning Train)
1Z29
Linlithgow Linlithgow
45690
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
The Forth Circle (Afternoon Train)
1Z30
Linlithgow Inverkeithing
Saturday 21st The Great Britain XI (Day 3 of 9)
1Z60
Edinburgh Perth
45699
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Perth Inverness
1264+45699
Sunday 22nd Northern Belle
1Z72
Derby Birmingham International
57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Sunday 22nd The Great Britain XI (Day 4 of 9)
1Z26
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
1264
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Monday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 23rd The Great Britain XI (Day 5 of 9)
1Z70
Inverness Perth
1264+45699
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Perth Oxenholme
45699
Tuesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 25th The Stratford Flyer 1
1Z75
Southport Stratford-upon-Avon
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z76
Stratford-upon-Avon Southport
Wednesday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 25th The Great Britain XI (Day 7 of 9)
1Z80
Grange-over-Sands Carnforth
47760+37668 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth Crewe
35018+37668 (T&T)
Crewe Cardiff Central
45212+37668 (T&T)
Thursday 26th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 26th The Great Britain XI (Day 8 of 9)
1Z25
Cardiff Central Yeovil Junc. DM Sdg.
TBC
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z26
Yeovil Junc. DM Sdg. Weymouth
TBC +31806 (T&T)
Weymouth Wareham
31806+TBC (T&T)
Wareham Swanage
TBC+31806 (T&T)
Friday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 27th The Great Britain XI (Day 9 of 9)
1Z27
Swanage London Victoria
TBC
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Saturday 28th Northern Belle
1Z65
Kidderminster Birmingham International
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z66
Birmingham International Harrogate
1Z67
Harrogate Birmingham International
Birmingham International Kidderminster
Saturday 28th Belmond British Pullman
Penzance Taunton
2 x 67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
Taunton Minehead
  Minehead Taunton
Taunton Penzance
Saturday 28th The Inverclyde First Aider
Crewe Dallam RM Platform
37+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Branch Line Society/St John Ambulance
Dallam RM Platform Dallam Freight Yard Rd.
Dallam Freight Yard Rd. Eastfield Loop
Eastfield Loop Newton-on-Ayr
  Newton-on-Ayr Crewe
Sunday 29th Welsh Borders Explorer
1Z31
Crewe Telford Central
34046+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z32
Telford Central Crewe
Monday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
May
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Tuesday 1st The Dalesman
1Z10
Chester Carnforth DUGL
47804+47772
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carnforth DUGL Hellifield GL
47804+47772
+48151 (T&T)
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z13
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Chester
47804+47772
Tuesday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 2nd The Lakeside Express 1
1Z10
Slough Ulverston
47580+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z11
Ulverston Slough
Wednesday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Oxford London Victoria
Wednesday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 3rd The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
45212
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Friday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 5th The Diamond Twenties
1Z18
Tame Bridge Parkway London Victoria
66788
GBRf
Pathfinder Tours
1Z20
London Victoria Mountfield Sdgs.
20205+20189
1Z22
Mountfield Sdgs. Mountfield British Gypsum
73141+73963+
20205+20189 (T&T)
Mountfield British Gypsum Mountfield Sdgs.
20205+20189+
73963+73141 (T&T)
Mountfield Sdgs. Tonbridge
73141+73963+
20205+20189 (T&T)
Tonbridge Dungeness
20205+20189+
73963+73141 (T&T)
1Z24
Dungeness London Victoria
20189+20205
1Z26
London Victoria Dorridge
66788
Saturday 5th Northern Belle
1Z40
Glasgow Central Aberdeen
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z41
Aberdeen Glasgow Central
Saturday 5th Portsmouth Harbour Statesman
1Z87
Sheffield Portsmouth Harbour
57316+47772 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z88
Portsmouth Harbour Leicester
57316+47772 (T&T)
Leicester Sheffield
47772+57316 (T&T)
Sunday 6th Northern Belle
1Z50
Glasgow Central Fort William
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z52
Fort William Glasgow Central
Sunday 6th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 7th The Llandudno Victorian Day Pullman
1Z12
Stevenage Llandudno
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z13
Llandudno Stevenage
Monday 7th Inverness
1Z47
Newcastle Inverness
47727+66728 (T&T)
GBRf
North East Railtours
1Z48
lnverness Newcastle
Monday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 8th The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
37516+37685 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
35018
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
37516+37685 (T&T)
Leeds York
Tuesday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Worcester Shrub Hill
67024+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Worcester Shrub Hill London Victoria
Wednesday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 10th Purbeck Explorer 1
1Z33
Ealing Broadway Swanage
D6515 + 4TC
GBRf
Swanage Railway
Thursday 10th Northern Belle
1Z20
London Euston Crewe
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Crewe Llandudno
57313
1Z21
Llandudno Crewe
Crewe London Euston
57313+57601 (T&T)
Thursday 10th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Shalford London Victoria
Thursday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 11th Northern Belle
1Z57
Newcastle Ravenglass
57601+57 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z59
Ravenglass Newcastle
Friday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 12th The Winchester Pullman
1Z50
Skegness Winchester
47772+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
1Z51
Winchester Skegness
Saturday 12th The 565 Special Take 2
1Z56
Carnforth Crewe
37685+37669
WCRC
565 Railtours/Branch Line Society
Crewe Stowmarket U&DGL
37219+37116
Stowmarket U&DGL Norwich
37116+37219 (T&T)
1Z65
Norwich Crewe
37219+37116
Crewe Carnforth
37669+37685
Saturday 12th The Cumbrian Coast
1Z56
Dundee Grange-over-Sands
67005+67006 (T&T)
DBC
SRPS Railtours
1Z58
Ravenglass Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Dundee
Saturday 12th The Worcester Sorcerer
1Z86
Letchworth Worcester Shrub Hill
67018
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z87
Worcester Shrub Hill Letchworth
Saturday 12th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 12th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
35018
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 12th Welsh Marches Express
1Z60
Crewe Cardiff Central
34046+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z62
Cardiff Central Crewe
Sunday 13th Purbeck Explorer 11
1Z50
Corfe Castle Kensington Olympia
20007+20142 + 4TC
GBRf
Swanage Railway
Sunday 13th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 15th The Dalesman
1Z16
Chester Hellifield GL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z19
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 15th The Cathedrals Express
1Z64
London Victoria Worcester Shrub Hill
45212
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z67
Worcester Shrub Hill London Victoria
Wednesday 16th The Stratford Flyer 2
1Z77
Scarborough Stratford-upon-Avon
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z78
Stratford-upon-Avon Scarborough
Wednesday 16th Belmond British Pullman
1Z91
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Z93
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 17th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 18th Northern Belle
1Z75
Liverpool Lime Street Bristol Temple Meads
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z76
Bristol Temple Meads Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 18th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Shalford London Victoria
Friday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 19th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
1Z16
Nottingham Derby
47772+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Derby Carlisle
1Z18
Carlisle Derby
Derby Nottingham
Saturday 19th The Cathedrals Express
1Z71
London King's Cross York
86259
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z72
York Edinburgh
60103
Saturday 19th
The Coast to Coast Express
1Z94
Liverpool Lime Street Scarborough
45690+37685 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z95
Scarborough Milford Loop
45690+37685 (T&T)
Milford Loop Liverpool Lime Street
47804+37685 (T&T)
Sunday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 20th The Cathedrals Express - Fife Circle Tours
1Z63
Edinburgh Glenrothes with Thornton
60103+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z64
Glenrothes with Thornton Edinburgh
1Z73
Edinburgh Glenrothes with Thornton
1Z74
Glenrothes with Thornton Edinburgh
1Z84
Edinburgh Glenrothes with Thornton
1Z85
Glenrothes with Thornton Edinburgh
Monday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 22nd The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
Tuesday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 22nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z63
Edinburgh Carlisle
60103
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z65
Carlisle Preston
1Z66
Preston London Euston
86259
Wednesday 23rd The Tay Express
1Z35
York Perth
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z36
Perth York
Wednesday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z60
London Victoria York
67024
DBC
Belmond
1Z61
York London Victoria
Wednesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 24th Northern Belle
1Z21
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z23
London Victoria Manchester Victoria
Thursday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 25th Northern Belle
1Z46
Chester London Victoria
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z48
London Victoria Chester
Friday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
  Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 26th The Retro Bath Centurion & Retro Salisbury Cathedral Belle
1Z53
Huddersfield Salisbury
37069+37259
+68025 (T&T)
DRS
Retro Railtours
1Z54
Salisbury Huddersfield
Saturday 26th The Chester & Liverpool Explorer
Eastleigh Liverpool Lime Street
66133+66198 (T&T)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
  Liverpool Lime Street Eastleigh
Saturday 26th The Hadrian
1Z56
Norwich Hellifield GL
47580+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699
1Z57
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Norwich
47580+47746 (T&T)
Saturday 26th The Quantock Intruder
1Z26
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
35028
DBC
UK Railtours
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
35028+D6575 (T&T)
1Z27
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
67016
Sunday 27th Northern Belle
1Z30
Bromsgrove Taunton
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z31
Taunton Bromsgrove
Monday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 29th The Fellsman
1Z70
Lancaster Carlisle
45699
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 31st The Dorset Explorer
1Z86
Doncaster Swanage
47804+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z87
Swanage Doncaster
Thursday 31st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 31st The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York
37685+37669
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
35018
1Z23
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37685+37669
Thursday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 31st The Cathedrals Express
1Z72
London Paddington London Victoria
60103+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z75
London Victoria Shalford
1Z76
Shalford London Victoria
June
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st Overnight Routes & Branches (Day 1 of 2)
1Z37
Bo'ness Manuel
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
GBRf
SRPS Railtours
Manuel Edinburgh
37025+86101 or 87002
1Z87
Edinburgh Glasgow Queen Street
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
1Z89
Glasgow Queen Street Cadder Down Loop
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
Cadder Down Loop Springburn
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
Springburn Glasgow Queen Street
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
Glasgow Queen Street Ayr
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
1Z90
Ayr Ardrossan Harbour
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
Ardrossan Harbour Ardrossan South Beach
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
Ardrossan South Beach Largs
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
Largs Larkhall
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
1Z91
Larkhall Balloch
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
Balloch Dumbarton Central
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
Dumbarton Central Helensburgh Central
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
1Z92
Helensburgh Central Edinburgh
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
Friday 1st Belmond British Pullman
1Z80
London Victoria Headcorn
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z81
Headcorn London Victoria
Friday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 2nd Routes & Branches (Day 2 of 2)
1Z93
Edinburgh North Berwick
86101 or 87002+37025 (T&T)
GBRf
SRPS Railtours
North Berwick Millerhill
37025+86101 or 87002 (T&T)
1Z94
Millerhill Edinburgh
37025+73/9 (T&T)
Edinburgh Leith South
37025+73/9 (T&T)
1Z95
Leith South Downhill Down Loop
73/9+37025 (T&T)
Downhill Down Loop Yoker
37025+73/9 (T&T)
Yoker Glasgow Queen Street Low Level
73/9+37025 (T&T)
Neilston or Bust Glasgow Queen Street Low Level Mossend Up Reception
73/9+37025 (T&T)
1Z96
Mossend Up Reception Glasgow Central
37025
Glasgow Central Neilston Reversing Sdg.
37+37025 (T&T)
Neilston Reversing Sdg. Mossend Up Reception
37025+37 (T&T)
1Z97
Mossend Up Reception Manuel GF
37025+73/9 (T&T)
Manuel GF Manuel
73/9+37025 (T&T)
Manuel Bo'ness
37025+73/9 (T&T)
Saturday 2nd Lochs and Glens Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z12
Kemble Carlisle
47826+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z13
Carlisle Perth
Saturday 2nd The Torbay Flyer
East Midlands Parkway Paignton
67 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Paignton East Midlands Parkway
Saturday 2nd Northern Belle
1Z67
Manchester Victoria Leatherhead
47772+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z68
Epsom Manchester Victoria
Saturday 2nd The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
London Victoria Portsmouth Harbour
45212+47746 (T&T)
WCRC Steam Dreams
1Z88
Portsmouth Harbour London Waterloo
Saturday 2nd North Wales Coast Express
1Z74
Crewe Holyhead
34046+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z76
Holyhead Crewe
Saturday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 3rd Northern Belle
1Z57
Derby Nottingham
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z58
Nottingham Derby
Sunday 3rd The Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
35028
DBC
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 4th Lochs and Glens Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z14
Perth Edinburgh
57314+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z15
Edinburgh Swindon
Monday 4th The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
Monday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 5th The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
Tuesday 5th The Cathedrals Express (Lunchtime Tour)
1Z72
London Paddington London Victoria
60103+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Tuesday 5th The Cathedrals Express (Evening Tour)
1Z75
London Victoria Shalford
60103+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z76
Shalford London Victoria
Tuesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 6th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chesterfield
67024+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 7th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Thursday 7th Jorvik & Scarborough Spa 1 (incorporating The Scarborough Spa Express)
1Z25
Dumfries Carlisle
47804+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Carlisle York
70811+47804
York Scarborough
35018
1Z27
Scarborough York
York Carlisle
70805+47804
Carlisle Dumfries
47804+47832 (T&T)
Thursday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
45407
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 9th Plockton & Kyle of Lochalsh
Paisley Gilmour Street Inverness
73967+73966
GBRf
SRPS Railtours
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
  Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Inverness Paisley Gilmour Street
Saturday 9th The Last Invader
1Z31
London Paddington Fishguard Harbour
66181+66102 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z32
Fishguard Harbour London Paddington
Saturday 9th The Tyne & Wear Boat Train
Norwich Ipswich
68001+68004 (T&T)
DRS
NENTA Train Tours
Ipswich Newcastle
68004+68001 (T&T)
  Newcastle Ipswich
68001+68004 (T&T)
Ipswich Norwich
68004+68001 (T&T)
Saturday 9th The Peak District Explorer
Taunton Birmingham New Street
66/0 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Birmingham New Street Buxton
56 (Colas)
  Buxton Hindlow
56 (Colas)
Hindlow Buxton
56 (Colas)
  Buxton Birmingham New Street
56 (Colas)
Birmingham New Street Bristol Temple Meads
66/0 (DBC)
Saturday 9th Northern Belle
1Z53
Manchester Victoria Berwick-upon-Tweed
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z54
Berwick-upon-Tweed Manchester Victoria
Saturday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Z25
London Victoria Whitstable
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z26
Whitstable London Victoria
Saturday 9th The Dartmouth Express
1Z40
Woking Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
45212
1Z41
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Woking
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 10th The Cathedrals Express
1Z50
London Paddington Taunton
37668
WCRC Steam Dreams
Taunton Kingswear
45212+37668 (T&T)
1Z52
Kingswear Slough
Sunday 10th Northern Belle
Liverpool South Parkway Bath Spa
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
  Bath Spa Liverpool South Parkway
Sunday 10th Welsh Borders Explorer
1Z31
Crewe Telford Central
46100+D1944 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z32
Telford Central Crewe
Sunday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 12th The Fellsman
1Z70
Lancaster Carlisle
45699
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Lakeside Express 2
1Z16
Bedford Ulverston
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z18
Ulverston Bedford
Thursday 14th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 1 of 3)
1Z51
Crewe Bangor
57/3+68 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Railway Children
Thursday 14th The Nosey Peaker
1Z49
Stafford Buxton
37424+37407
+ 37401 (T&T)
DRS
Branch Line Society
1Z50
Buxton Crewe
Thursday 14th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York Holgate Loop
37516+37669
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Holgate Loop Scarborough
35018
1Z23
Scarborough York Holgate Loop
York Holgate Loop Carnforth
37669+37516
Thursday 14th The Cathedrals Express
1Z11
London Paddington Cardiff Central
45212
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z13
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 15th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2 of 3)
1Z53
Bangor Ravenglass
57/3+68 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Railway Children
1Z55
Barrow-in-Furness Fort William
2 x 57/3 (DRS) (T&T)
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Albert Gilmour Memorial Charter
1Z47
Linlithgow Newcastle
67020
DBC
52A Railtours
Newcastle London King's Cross
D9009
1Z42
London King's Cross Newcastle
Newcastle Edinburgh
67020
Saturday 16th Snowdonia Statesman
1Z46
Stevenage Llandudno Junction
47832+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Llandudno Junction Blaenau Ffestiniog
1Z47
Blaenau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Stevenage
Saturday 16th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 3 of 3)
1Z57
Fort William Crewe
2 x 57/3 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Railway Children
Saturday 16th
The South Devon Coaster
1Z65
Hastings Paignton
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z66
Paignton Hastings
Saturday 16th Welsh Marches Express
1Z20
Crewe Cardiff Central
34046
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z22
Cardiff Central Crewe
Saturday 16th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
60009
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Saturday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 18th The Lakes Express (Day 1 of 4)
1Z29
London Victoria Carnforth
45212+60103
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Dalesman
1Z22
Chester Hellifield GL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z25
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 21st Jorvik & Scarborough Spa 2
1Z35
Kidderminster Scarborough
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z37
Scarborough Bedford
Thursday 21st Northern Belle
1Z71
Manchester Victoria Ascot
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z72
Ascot Manchester Victoria
Thursday 21st The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z25
Carnforth York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
35018
1Z27
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 21st The Lakes Express (Day 4 of 4)
1Z31
Carnforth London Victoria
45212/45690/45699
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 23rd Durham, Grosmont & Whitby
1Z64
Glenrothes with Thornton Middlesbrough
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
DBC
SRPS Railtours
1Z66
Middlesbrough Glenrothes with Thornton
Saturday 23rd Another Liverpool Docker
1Z75
Reading Arpley Old Side Exchange Sdgs.
66/0 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
Arpley Old Side Exchange Sdgs. Ince & Elton Sdgs.
Ince & Elton Sdgs. Edge Hill Down Wapping Sdg.
Edge Hill Down Wapping Sdg. Liverpool Bulk Terminal
1Z76
Liverpool Bulk Terminal Reading
Saturday 23rd Northern Belle
1Z46
Norwich Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z48
Bristol Temple Meads Norwich
Saturday 23rd The Mazey Day Cornishman
1Z50
Tame Bridge Parkway Worcester Shrub Hill
66149
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Worcester Shrub Hill Penzance
50049+50007
1Z52
Penzance Worcester Shrub Hill
50007+50049
Worcester Shrub Hill Tame Bridge Parkway
66149
Saturday 23rd The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
Milton Keynes Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. Milton Keynes
86259
Saturday 23rd
The Scarborough Flyer
1Z72
Scarborough Ealing Broadway
60103+47804 (T&T)
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
1Z74
Ealing Broadway Scarborough
47804
Saturday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 24th English Riviera Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
34046+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th The Royal Windsor Express 1
1Z33
Scarborough Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z35
Windsor & Eton Riverside Scarborough
Tuesday 26th The Fellsman
1Z70
Lancaster Carlisle
37516+37668
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
35018
1Z23
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 28th The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
West Brompton Worcester Shrub Hill
60009+47580
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Worcester Shrub Hill West Brompton
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th Exmoor Coast Statesman
1Z78
Crewe Minehead
47832+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z79
Minehead Crewe
Saturday 30th The Trent Ouse Docker
1Z25
Westbury Goole U&DGL
66133+66140 (T&T)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Goole U&DGL Goole Docks
Goole Docks Hull King George Dock
Hull King George Dock Hedon Road Sdgs.
1Z27
Hedon Road Sdgs. Westbury
Saturday 30th Belmond British Pullman
1Z25
London Victoria Whistable
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z26
Whistable London Victoria
Saturday 30th The Yorkshireman
1Z44
Ealing Broadway York
60103+47580
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
1Z48
York Ealing Braodway
47580
Saturday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
July
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st English Riviera Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
34046+D1935
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 1st The Cathedrals Express
1Z47
London Paddington Stratford-upon-Avon
47760
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z49
Stratford-upon-Avon London Paddington
Sunday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 2nd The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
37669+37516 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Carlisle
37516+37669 (T&T)
37669+37516 (T&T)
1Z47
Carlisle Leeds
37516+37669 (T&T)
Leeds York
Monday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 3rd The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
37516+37669 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45690+33207
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
37706+37669 (T&T)
Leeds York
Tuesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 5th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 5th Jorvik & Scarborough Spa 3 (incorporating The Scarborough Spa Express)
1Z25
Southport York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
35018
1Z27
Scarborough York
York Southport
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 6th Northern Belle
1Z90
Birmingham International Edinburgh
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z92
Edinburgh Birmingham International
Friday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 7th Northern Belle
1Z57
Manchester Victoria Berwick-upon-tweed
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z59
Berwick-upon-tweed Manchester Victoria
Saturday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Z95
London Victoria Worcester Shrub Hill
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z96
Worcester Shrub Hill London Victoria
Saturday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 8th The Waverley
1Z44
York Carlisle
60103+47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Carlisle York
Sunday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 10th The Fellsman
1Z70
Lancaster Carlisle
45699
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 10th The RAF 100
1Z60
Lincoln London King's Cross
60009
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z67
London Victoria Lincoln
67 (DBC)
Tuesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Z52
London Victoria Watlington
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z53
Downham Market London Victoria
Wednesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 12th Northern Belle
1Z56
London King's Cross Watlington
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z57
Downham Market London King's Cross
Thursday 12th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 12th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
Steam TBC
1Z23
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 13th Northern Belle
1Z78
Gloucester Llandudno
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z79
Llandudno Gloucester
Friday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 14th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
1Z30
High Wycombe Carlisle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z31
Carlisle High Wycombe
Saturday 14th The Sunny South Express
Stevenage Weymouth
2 x 73/9 (GBRf)
GBRf
UK Railtours
  Weymouth Stevenage
Saturday 14th Northern Belle
1Z57
Cardiff Central Par
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z58
Par Cardiff Central
Saturday 14th The Tees & Wear Explorer
Gloucester Sunderland
2 x 47 (GBRf)
GBRf
Pathfinder Tours
  Sunderland Gloucester
Saturday 14th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690 or 45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Shalford
35028
DBC
Belmond
1Y88
Shalford London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 15th Northern Belle
Swindon Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Bristol Temple Meads Weymouth
Weymouth Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Swindon
Sunday 15th The Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
60009
DBC
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 17th The Dalesman
1Z22
Chester Hellifield GL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z25
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Tuesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 19th The Royal Windsor Express 11
Bangor Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
  Windsor & Eton Riverside Bangor
Thursday 19th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 19th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z25
Carnforth York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
Steam TBC
1Z27
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 20th Northern Belle
London Euston Knutsford
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Knutsford London Euston
Friday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x DBC 67 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Friday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 21st The Crewe Open Day Special
London Euston Crewe
88+68 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
UK Railtours
  Crewe London Euston
Saturday 21st Northern Belle
Birmingham International Dover Priory
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Dover Priory Birmingham International
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x DBC 67 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Saturday 21st The Solent & Sussex Explorer
Cardiff Central Portsmouth Harbour
47/8+73(GBRf) (T&T)
GBRf
Pathfinder Tours
Portsmouth Harbour Littlehampton
Littlehampton Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth Harbour Cardiff Central
Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690 or 45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 21st The William Shakespeare
Preston Stratford-upon-Avon
34046+47 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Preston
Saturday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 22nd Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Victoria
Sunday 22nd The North Wales Coast Express
Manchester Piccadilly Holyhead
45690 or 45699
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Holyhead Chester
Chester Manchester Piccadilly
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 22nd The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meads Taunton
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Taunton Par
34046 or 5043
Par Taunton
Taunton Bristol Temple Meads
47/57 (WCRC)
Sunday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 24th The Fellsman
1Z70
Lancaster Carlisle
45699
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z72
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 26th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z21
Carnforth York
37/47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
York Scarborough
Steam TBC
1Z23
Scarborough York
York Carnforth
37/47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 27th Northern Belle
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Shalford London Victoria
Friday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 28th The Hills of the North/The South Tyndale Railway
London Euston Carlisle
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
  Carlisle London Euston
Saturday 28th The West Somerset Steam Express
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
60009
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBC
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
60009
Saturday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 29th Northern Belle
Oxford Oxford
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Sunday 29th The Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
35028
DBC
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 29th Tornado Tenth Anniversary Specials
No. 1
Darlington Darlington
60163
DBC
UK Railtours/A1 Steam Locomotive Trust
No. 2
Darlington Darlington
Sunday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 30th The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
Monday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 31st The Dalesman
1Z45
York Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
48151
1Z47
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Leeds York
Tuesday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
44871
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
August
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 4th
The Cumbrian Mountain Express
Crewe Manchester Victoria
47/57 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
60103
Carlisle Manchester Victoria
Manchester Victoria Crewe
47/57 (WCRC)
Sunday 5th
Fife Coast to the Scottish Borders
Linlithgow Tweedbank
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Tweedbank Newcraighall
37/47 (WCRC)
+44871 or 45407 (T&T)
Newcraighall Linlithgow
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 5th The Waverley
1Z44
York Carlisle
60103+47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Carlisle York
Saturday 11th Settle & Carlisle Golden Express I
Bristol Temple Meads Preston
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Preston Carlisle
60163
Carlisle Crewe
Crewe Bristol Temple Meads
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
Saturday 11th The 50th Anniversary of the End of Steam - Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45690 or 45699
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
86259
Saturday 11th The Waverley
1Z44
York Carlisle
60103+47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Carlisle York
Sunday 12th
Fife Coast to the Scottish Borders
Linlithgow Tweedbank
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Tweedbank Newcraighall
37/47 (WCRC)
+44871 or 45407 (T&T)
Newcraighall Linlithgow
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Wednesday 15th Settle & Carlisle Golden Express II
Bristol Temple Meads Preston
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
DBC
Pathfinder Tours
Preston Carlisle
60163
Carlisle Crewe
Crewe Bristol Temple Meads
66/0 or 67 (DBC)
Saturday 18th The West Somerset Steam Express
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
60009
WCRC The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBC
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
60009
Sunday 19th
Fife Coast to the Scottish Borders
Linlithgow Tweedbank
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Tweedbank Newcraighall
37/47 (WCRC)
+44871 or 45407 (T&T)
Newcraighall Linlithgow
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 19th The Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
60009
DBC
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 19th The Waverley
1Z44
York Carlisle
60103+47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Carlisle York
Thursday 23rd
The Dorset Coast Express
London Victoria Weymouth
45305 or 60009
37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Weymouth Southampton
37/47 (WCRC)
+45305 or 60009 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45305 or 60009
37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 25th The Deltic Retro Scot 111
Huddersfield Edinburgh
D9009
DBC
Retro Railtours
  Edinburgh Huddersfield
Saturday 25th The Cotswold Venturer
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
60009
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Sunday 26th
Fife Coast to the Scottish Borders
Linlithgow Tweedbank
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Tweedbank Newcraighall
37/47 (WCRC)
+44871 or 45407 (T&T)
Newcraighall Linlithgow
44871 or 45407
+37/47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 26th The Waverley
1Z44
York Carlisle
60103+47 (WCRC)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z45
Carlisle York