1Z96 London Victoria - Alton
73209+73206
VICTORIA 08:55
GROSVBDGJ PASS 08:58
STEWRTSLN PASS 09:01
FACTORYJN PASS 09:02
VOLTRRDJN PASS 09:03
BRIXTON PASS 09:05
HERNEHILL PASS 09:07
TULSE H PASS 09:10
STREATHAM PASS 09:13
STREATMSJ PASS 09:15
MITCHAMJN PASS 09:19
SUTTON PASS 09:25
W SUTTON PASS 09:32
ST HELIER PASS 09:38
WIMBLEDON PASS 09:48
STREATMSJ PASS 09:56
STREATMNJ PASS 10:03
BALHAM PASS 10:05
CLAPHAMJN PASS 10:08
POUPPTSJN PASS 10:11
LONGHDGJN PASS 10:12
FACTORYJN PASS 10:28
VOLTRRDJN PASS 10:28
BRIXTON PASS 10:30
HERNEHILL PASS 10:32
TULSE H PASS 10:39
W NORWOOD PASS 10:44
CRYSTAL P PASS 10:50
BROMLEYJN PASS 10:53
NORWOODJN PASS 10:58
WINDMLBJN PASS 11:00
E CROYDON PASS 11:02
S CROYDON PASS 11:04
PURLEY PASS 11:09
STOATSNJN PASS 11:10
REDHILL PASS 11:19
REIGATE PASS 11:24
GOMSHALL PASS 11:46
SHALFORD PASS 11:59
SHALFRDJN PASS 12:01
GUILDFORD PASS 12:04
ASH PASS 12:14
ALDSHTSJN PASS 12:16
ALDSHTNJN PASS 12:25
ALDERSHOT PASS 12:34
FARNHAM PASS 12:41
BENTLEY 12:47 12:52
ALTON 13:00
(Note: The railtour ran from Alton to Alresford on the Mid-Hants Railway and back to Alton
before returning to London Waterloo.)
1Z97 Alton - London Waterloo
73206+73209
ALTON 15:55
BENTLEY 16:01 16:06
FARNHAM PASS 16:13
ALDERSHOT PASS 16:18
ALDSHTNJN PASS 16:20
ASH VALE PASS 16:23
FRIMLEY PASS 16:29
ASCOT PASS 16:46
VIRGINIAW PASS 16:58
STAINES PASS 17:11
FELTHAM PASS 17:19
FELTHAMJN PASS 17:21
HOUNSLOW PASS 17:23
BRENTFORD PASS 17:29
KEWEASTJN PASS 17:35
STH ACTON PASS 17:39
ACTON CTL 17:42 17:44
ACTONWLSJ PASS 17:46
WILSDN SW 17:49 18:03
MITREBDGJ PASS 18:07
NTHPOLEJN 18:08 18:09
KENSGTN O PASS 18:12
LATCHMERE PASS 18:18
WLONDONJN PASS 18:20
NINEELMSJ PASS 18:23
WATERLOO 18:30